Palmarosa oil Amazing Benefits – It fight against depression and anxiety

PALMAROSA OIL:

Palmarosa is called as Natural geranium of Turkish and Indian. Basically Natural Palmarosa is a type of tropical grass mainly originated to India that means we can say its native location is India. Palmarosa essential oil is called for its wealthy supply of unstable oils. The herbaceous green grass of Palmarosa promotes their quality to the similar of citronella and lemongrass etc.

Palmarosa-Oil-Amazing-Uses-Benefits-AOS

Botanical Name:

The botanical name of Palmarosa is Cymbopogon martini. The grass of Palmarosa has mainly 2 varieties, called:

  1. Motia and
  2. Sofia

Which are slightly different from their Aroma. Different manufacturers give preference to different chemotypes depending on the demand of the market.

Chemical Compositions of Pure Palmarosa Oil:

The chief constituents of this oil are geraniol, geranyl acetate, dipentene, linalool, limonene, and myrcene. This oil smells like rose oil, which is how it got the name, palmarosa. It contains antiseptic, antiviral, bactericidal, cytophylactic, digestive, febrifuge, and hydrating properties.

Some Amazing Benefits, where you cant believe, Visits and learn: 

This Natural oil has many therapeutic benefits and uses. Animals may also take benefit from this gentle plant oil. Specifically, dog skin disorders and horse skin fungus and dermatitis are just some animal skin conditions Palmarosa essential oil can help treat. It is most frequently used for skin care because of its moisturizing properties. Palmarosa oil is used to treat skin problems like eczema and psoriasis, as well as boils, abscesses and acne, as well. Other uses of palmarosa oil include relieving stress, anxiety, and nervous exhaustion, and alleviating arthritis and rheumatism when massaged onto the affected areas.

Why you Choose Us?

AOS Products are leading manufacturer from Ghaziabad (Delhi NCR) India that has promised to users that we would offer finest quality of Palmarosa oil. Shop Palmarosa oil from verified Manufacturers only in India. Palmarosa oil has several pharma and health benefits and uses. We AOS offer only Pure Palmarosa oil in India at Wholesale rate. We AOS Brand are also known as Palmarosa oil Exporters from India.

USES AND BENEFITS:

Pharmaceuticals Uses:

Palmarosa oil is capable of reducing fever by virtue of its antiviral, antibacterial, and antiseptic properties.It helps to fight against viral infections, improves digestion, help to prevent infections, help to fight against depression and anxiety. It also helps to cure sore and cracks on skin and athlete’s foot. The other benefits of palmarosa were helps to treat dehydration and also heals wound.

Cosmetic Uses:

Palmarosa oil is used to treat skin problems like eczema and psoriasis, as well as boils, abscesses and acne, as well. It is most frequently used for skin care because of its moisturizing properties.One of the more popular oils is palmarosa, also known as “Cymbopogon martini”, which helps treat dry skin, eczema and psoriasis.It is also known for its ability to rejuvenate tired, sore feet, so it makes a great foot soak.

Palmarosa-Oil-Uses-Cosmetic-AOS

Aromatherapy Uses:

When used in aromatherapy, palmarosa oil relaxes the muscles and nerves, fights depression, fatigue, anxiety, anger, and nervousness, while also having an uplifting effect on the mind. Furthermore, it helps cure sores, cracks in the skin, and Athlete’s foot.

WHAT ARE INCREDIBLE USES AND BENEFITS OF PALMAROSA ESSENTIAL OIL AND How to APPLY IT?

  • Blend a Palmarosa drop into your facial serum or cream, or with bio compatible facial oil such as jojoba or avocado to hydrate dry skin and to minimize age lines.
  • Mix 1 drop Palmarosa oil, 1 drop lavender oil and 1 drop chamomile oil. Stir into warm bathwater for good sleep.

Palmarosa-Oil-Good-Sleep-AOS

  • Add 3-4 drops of Palmarosa oil to bath water to promote balance and enhance relaxation.
  • Add 2 to 3 drops of this oil to your diffuser, air freshener, vaporizer or even a cloth. Its rosy fragrance will help comfort your mind and body. It may even treat nervousness and anxiety, and instill positivity.
  • Massage your skin with 2 drops of Palmarosa oil blended with coconut oil. Doing so will moisturize your skin and fight signs of aging like wrinkles. Oil of Palmarosa can also help treat Candida, shingles, rashes, acne and blemishes.
  • Add a few drops of Palmarosa with lavender to your diffuser or direct palm inhalation to reduce stress and rejuvenate the body, mind and spirit.
  • Mix a few drops of Palmarosa oil to ointments and skincare creams to treat skin infections and help clean wounds to prevent them from being septic.
  • Add 2 to 3 drops of this oil to your bathwater or use it as a massage oil to prevent pain, spasms, convulsions and skin problems.
  • To support skin renewal from injured skin, add a drop of Palmarosa oil to water when washing wounds.
  • Add 8 drops Palmarosa oil, 4 drops carrot seed oil, 4 drops roman chamomile oil and 1 drop angelica oil in 15 mL of avocado oil to cure dry skin.
  • Mix 6 drops Palmarosa oil, 3 drops lemongrass essential oil, 3 drops patchouli oil and 2 drops tea tree oil. Add to warm water for a foot bath.

Precautions:

  1. This oil is considered completely safe since it is a non-irritant, non-sensitizing, and non-toxic substance. Always use diluted palmarosa oil it can be blend with a milder carrier oil like coconut oil.
  2. Do not use this oil without consulting with an experienced aromatherapy practitioner or physician. While there are no recorded side effects on the use of palmarosa oil. To check if you’re allergic to this oil, I suggest you do a skin patch test: Apply a drop on a small area of your skin and observe for any adverse reactions.
  3. Pregnant and nursing women should first consult their doctor before using palmarosa oil, while children below 6 should be kept away from any essential oil because of their sensitive systems.
Advertisements
Palmarosa oil Amazing Benefits – It fight against depression and anxiety

How Many Categories of Essential Oils are divided? 5 Impressive Benefits

If you are going to select a good quality of Essential oil than first of all you would think “How many types of Essential Oils”. We AOS Products classify 4 types of Essential Oils:

  1. Therapeutic (or Pharmaceutical Uses)
  2. Cosmoceuticals Uses
  3. Pure Cosmetic Uses
  4. Food Uses (Flavor and Fragrance)

4 uses of essential oils

First be confirm that every Essential oils have their own and different applications. AOS Products is a brand name at the place of Essential oils, that properly research at the most useful essential oils e.g. Lavender oil, Chamomile oils, Peppermint oil, Bergamot oil, Rosemary oil and so on.

Therapeutic Or pharmaceutical Uses:

Baths Use:

Take 4-6 drops of essential oils like lavender, frankincense or chamomile. Put the oil in the water immediately before getting in the bath to get the best benefits. You can also diffuse these or other oils through a diffuser so you are inhaling them while in the bath.

Body massage:

Pure essential oils are about 50 times more concentrated than the whole plant for massages, dilution are typically 4%-12%.  E.g. Frankincense oil and Bergamot oil etc

Therapeutic-Use-AOS-Products

Food Uses Essential Oils:

Let us see the following essential oils that are helpful as flavor and fragrance purpose e.g. Lime Oil, Clove bud oil, Orange sweet oil and Lemongrass oil etc.

Inhale Use: Rub 1 drop between your hands and cover over Nose/mouth and breath.

Cosmoceuticals Uses:

Basically Cosmoceuticals is a scientific term that clarifies about of Medical benefits. Cosmoceuticals grade Essential oils are the combined of Pharmaceutical grade and Cosmetic grade products.

cosmeceuticals-AOS-Products

Following Essential Oils are helpful for Cosmoceuticals products.

  • Cardamom oil
  • Citronella oil
  • Clary sage oil
  • Bergamot oil and many more Essential Oils.

For more our unique grade of Essential Oils, visits on: https://www.aosproduct.com/

5 Impressive Uses and benefits of Essential Oils:

  1. Scientific studies have shown that Rosemary oil helps your brain perform. Specifically, smelling rosemary oil helps memory recall and performance on tests. Apparently, this study additionally showed that teams that indrawn either Rosemary or Lavender oil felt way more relaxed than those that indrawn no odor in the least.
  2. Lime Oil and such essential oils don’t seem to be a similar issue. As a rule of thumb, if you see the word “fragrance” or “fragrance oil” or perhaps “perfume” on something.
  3. Essential oils square measure completely natural and can’t be patented; which implies that you’ll never see vital oil during a pharmaceutical drug or for cosmetic products.
  4. Clove Essential Oil: it helpful for dental pain. Since it has a great properties of Anti-bacterial so it useful in cold and acne.
  5. Learn one of the top essential oil, named as Frankincense oil. It is most useful to maintain immune and respiratory support. It is also helpful in meditation.
  6. Ylang Ylang oil work as home spa. It also helpful to make your own perfume.
  7. Essential oils promote physical, Mental and Emotional effects. These Relaxing moods and balance hormones. Etc
How Many Categories of Essential Oils are divided? 5 Impressive Benefits

Palmarosa oil price today in India, USA and Africa

Brief Description of AOS Palmarosa Oil:

Palmarosa is a herbaceous green grass similar to lemongrass and citronella. Palmarosa oil is derived from Cymbopogon martini, belongs to Gramineae family. It is a type of tropical grass with long slender stems, terminal flowering tops and the fragrant grassy leaves. It is native to Central India and also cultivated in Africa and Madagascar.

palmarosa-oil-AOS

Extraction-

Pure Palmarosa oil is obtained from palmarosa herb, grass are harvested  before flowering and are dried until capillaries burst to release volatile oil through steam distillation or by water distillation method.

Composition-

Its main constituent is Geraniol (70-75%) which gives rose oil like fragrance, linalool, myrcene, geranyl acetate, limonene, alcohol as citranellol and ester is dipentene.

Properties-

It is yellow in colour, rose oil like fragrance, very slightly in scent. It is sweet, calming with refreshing aroma.

Blending-

Palmarosa oil mixes well with rosemary, ylang ylang, geranium, lime, cedar wood, clary sage, clove, ginger, grapefruit, jasmine, juniper, bergamot, lavender, lemon, myrrh, orange, patchouli, rose and sandalwood.

Unbelievable Uses: First use it and than write to AOS

  • It is used as an ingredient of soaps, perfumes and cosmetics.
  • It is used to flavor tobacco.
  • Pure Palmarosa oil has the rich properties of Linalool thats reason it keep strong hair. palmarosa-oil-for-hair-AOS
  • It used to moisturize the skin.
  • It is used for the treatment of skin problems such as eczema, psoriasis, abscess, acne and boils.
  • It is used in aromatherapy as it relaxes muscle and nerves, depression, fatigue, anxiety, anger and nervousness.
  • AOS-Benefits-Of-Palmarosa-Oil
  • It is helpful to soothe body and mind, emotionally balancing.
  • Palmarosa oil has hydrating properties and can assist in preventing inflammation.
  • It is used as burners and vaporizer and also added to bath water as it relieves stress, anxiety and nervous exhaustion and alleviating arthritis and rheumatism.
  • It is used to balance the sebum or oil production in skin, aids in healing of cuts, wounds.
  • It is used to reduce fever.

Safety and Precaution-

  • Do not use undiluted Palmarosa oil.
  • Never use without consulting with experienced aromatherapy practitioner or physician.
  • Keep away from reach of children.
  • Avoid using Palmarosa oil during pregnancy or nursing women, first should consult to doctor before use.

Why you have AOS Option to Shop?

Good day friends, Once again welcome to India’s largest Manufacturer in the natural fields of Essential oils, natural butters, Medicinal helpful oils like Aroma etc. If you think about of several wonderful and certified producers related to Essential oils in India, Middle East, Far East and African zone than before go to there you must to try AOS brand. Ok lets us see about of AOS Products. We are not only manufacturer in India but we deals as B2B and B2c direct to our clients by on-line method like that if you want to buy essential oils on-line in small contents like 5o ml, 100 ml, 500 ml or 1000 ml of Essential oils than you may buy our AOS Essential oils via Amazon, Flip-kart, EBay and Snap-deals etc. For more visits our Official and worldwide listed Web URL: https://www.aosproduct.com/ thanks to visits and Rate us!!!!

Palmarosa oil price today in India, USA and Africa

Borage oil : How to keep healthy day

Borage Seed Oil

Description-

Borage is an annual herb, scientifically known as Borage officinalis, belongs to Boraginaceae family. Its native place is Europe and commonly cultivated in North Africa, the Middle East, South America and many Mediterranean regions. It has bright blue starflower, ferny leaves covered in prickly white hair and fruit is like cucumber. Borage seed oil is a natural substance which contains Gamma- linoleic acid (GLA) that provides strong anti-inflammatory effect.

borage

Extraction-

It is extracted from the seeds of the bright purple flower of Borage plant by cold pressing method.

 Composition-

Borage seed oil constituents are macronutrients, Vitamins such as Vitamin A & C, niacin, choline, thiamine and riboflavin, minerals, γ- linoleic acid, black currant oil and primrose oil, have fatty acids such as oleic, icoseoic, docosenoic, stearic ad Palmitic fatty acid chains.

 Properties-

It is light yellow and slightly red in colour, rich in fatty acids and watery viscosity. It has characteristic odor.

 Blending-

Borage Natural oil is carrier base oil, nicely blends with jojoba, rosehip, thistle and sweet almond oil.

 Uses-

  • It is used for treatment of skin disorders such as eczema, seborrheic dermatitis ad neurodermatitis.
  • It is anti aging that moisturizes and hydrate skin.
  • Borage oil is used for respiratory problems, used to treat cough and sore throat.
  • It is natural anti-inflammatory; it is treated to lower arthritis and rheumatism as it helps in reducing pain and swelling in joints.
  • It is used to support brain function.
  • It is used to maintain skin, bones and hair health.
  • It is a good ingredient in cream as it repairs dry or sensitive skin.
  • It is helpful in reducing fat accumulation.
  • It has anti oxidant property so prevent free radicals and fight cancer.
  • It is used in aromatherapy as it helps ease mood swings and depression.
  • It is used for skin care as it relieve from skin irritation and reddening.
  • It is used to improve gum health and also reduce gingivitis..
  • It boosts the transmission of nerve impulse and helps in treatment of muscle spasm and numbness.
  • It is used for the treatment of Multiple Sclerosis and Alzheimer Disease as it improves the transmission of nerve impulse and reduces the symptoms of muscle spasm and numbness.
  • It helps in treatment of rosacea, gout, female infertility, impotence and diabetic neuropathy.
  • It is used to relieve from breast tenderness, premenstrual stress, menopausal symptoms as it helps ease in cramping and pain.

 Safety and Precaution-

  • It causes blood thinner.
  • Avoid using pregnant or breast feeding women as it has tetratogenic effect, it can cause premature labor.
  • It increases risk of bruising and bleeding.
  • It can cause nausea, diarrhea, soft stool, belching, bloating and stomach upset.

About Us: Its urgent information share here to known a brand value and name for pure Carrier oils AOS: http://www.aosproduct.com/CARRIER-OILS at where we listed 100% pure and natural carrier oil like that Borage oil, Saw Palmetto oil, Avocado oil, Linseed oil and so on, often all these products are going to most demanded marketing industries like That Africa, middle east, Far east, Latin America, USA and so on.

Borage oil : How to keep healthy day

Olive Oil Brand name in India- Guess Who?

Extra Virgin olive oil

Only one brand name: AOS Products Pvt Ltd

olive oil

Good day buyers and Importers,

We are Indian olive oil brands functions as producing only natural essential oils and Carrier oils. We have listed olive oil in Carrier oils categories, basically you may used it for cooking, olive oil for health benefits, olive oil for curing of skin. That means there are several certified olive oil uses. We sell our olive oil at cost effective price in India.

Why you buy with only us?

  • 1st you should to notified that we are leading olive oil manufacturers
  • Olive oil Exporters from India
  • Olive oil Suppliers in Mumbai, Delhi, Bangalore, Pune, Rajasthan, Kolkata etc.
  • We provide also olive oil wholesale price in India, if you shop in bulk like 5kg, 10 kg, 100 kg and 1000 kg of Olive virgin oil.

Remarks: If you are looking from Spain, Italy, Malaysia for only brand manufacturers than you may visits here.

Where we export our Olive Oil?

We are work with many certified certification like ISO 9001-2015, GMP and HACCP, in this sense wide umbers of clients want to deals direct with us. So in this business years we are looking Middle East, Far East, USA and its continents zone, African zone etc.

Olive oil Use:

  • Improve heart health: Olive essential oil helps to lower bad cholesterol levels that mean it promotes health heart. Olive oil also important in the fighting against cardiovascular disease etc.
  • Maintain blood pressure lowers: Regular indigestion of olive oil helps to regulate BP
  • Promotes healthy skin and hair
  • Maintain lowest risk of skin cancer
  • Prevents osteoporosis
  • Improve digestive health: Olive oil is available in richest with Vitamins E and poly-phenols which increases its ability to improve cellular health of the body.

Thanks for confirming your inquires that’s are how to manufacture or quality and producing capacity. Whether you have serious to buy with us, kingly do mail on: abhilash@aosproduct.com thanks

Olive Oil Brand name in India- Guess Who?

Capsicum Oleoresin- Amazing uses in Pharma

Capsicum Oleoresin: a finest quality of Oleoresin of capsicum functions as Antioxidants for your health. It also packs with Vitamins, C, A and mainly folic acid. Antioxidants and fiber contents is good source of Capsicum oleoresin. It easily fight with wide range of disease like in cancer, heart diseases etc. We are one of the prominent Industries that work as worldwide Capsicum oleoresin manufacturer, suppliers and exporters in India.

Capsicum-Red-AOS

Medicinal Benefits:

Before to know its amazing uses, fist us confirming capsicum oleoresin as regular remedy. And these facts also approved by Medical science that several remedy products uses it, find here some impotents and certified information:

  • Oleoresin of capsicum uses in skin care products.
  • Some products also have approved like for patches or lotion in which you may easily use it.
  • Before using it for some critical condition during like pain or wound of the skin, take advice from your consultants or doctors.
  • If you are suffering from normal pain or aches like in muscles or joint, you may ready to use it.
  • Useful to prevents the wickless and illness of your Eyes Retina
  • Capsicum oleoresin available in rich with nutrients and vitamins than you may use it as “Anti-oxidants”
  • Useful for preventing cancers or it helpful to prevents virus of AIDS
  • Diabetes types 2 person also use it by taking advice of their regular doctors
  • Helpful in Cardiovascular diseases etc.

Excellent price available in India, if you have checked all details of certified capsicum oleoresin and planned to shop from Indian Manufacturers, welcome to AOS Products

Excellent terms for Buyers/Importers:

Dear buyers, Capsicum oleoresin uses in wide in the following global industries like Medicinal, Aromatherapy and Pharmaceutical sectors. In this year there are large queries have come from worldwide location like USA, Middle East, Far East, North Korea, South Korea, Latin America, and Africa zone. Then you may think and trust about of our productions related to any types of certified spice oil or Oleoresin products. Since hay fever, Cluster headaches, Migraine headaches etc; we are reputed manufacturing factory of wide range of Spice oil and Oleoresins. So if you have any requirement, kindly mail us: abhilash@aosproduct.com thanks

Capsicum Oleoresin- Amazing uses in Pharma

AOS Aloe Vera brands name in India vs. USA

Greetings of the Today!

We AOS Products are trying to get in touch with International buyers and Importers (Especially in USA, Latin America, Africa, South Korea, Far or Middle East zone) by all type of web or mail portals. So, whether you are looking brand Aloe Vera Gel manufacturer in India than you may continue with us.

gel of aloe vera

Aloe Vera provides a healthy, bright and clean complexion by increasing the amount of oxygen to skin. Since summer has come so are you ready so secure your health from summer session, dust and infected airs? Feel here amazing in just few days through regular use of Elite Aloe Vera products. Today we manufacture and promote our finest quality of Aloe Vera and its related products etc.

Refined Aloe Vera

Health and personal Care, Shop today: http://www.aosproduct.com/ALOE-VERA

Where you may buy?

Worldwide Brand manufacturer: We AOS products well maintain and managed group of worldwide famous essential oils, Natural butters, Aloe Vera products which are already listed by us: Aloe Vera Gel, Pure White Aloe Vera Gel, 200X spray aloe Leaf Powder, Aloe Vera Butter, Clear Aloe Vera Extract etc, we also share with you our long term business email, so any time if you need our certified essential oils or Aloe Vera products, you may write us: abhilash@aosproduct.com thanks

We have been an established and popular company with an excellent track record for the best customer satisfaction.

Many beneficial properties of Aloe Vera:

In the ancient times refined aloe Vera and its certified extracts were used for wide medicinal purposes. Today several doctors and researchers are discovering more uses by its hidden properties of aloe Vera. We AOS Products and expert’s team want to share some of them:

  • Aloe Vera hydrates the skin
  • During any types of burns, inflammations, psoriasis and wound you may use Aloe Versa Gel.
  • Helpful in curing blisters, insects bits and any allergenic reactions
  • Detoxifying the body
  • Manage high cholesterol
  • If your immune system are Bing to disturb than aloe Vera can manage.
  • Protects the entire body from stress
  • Reduce high BP (blood pressure)
  • Stabilizes blood sugar
  • Soothes arthritis pain
  • Cooling and repairing your skin from sunburn
  • Helpful to prevents stones in your kidney
  • Boosts cardiovascular performance and physical endurance etc.
  • Heals the intestines and lubricates the digestive tracts
  • Strengthens gums and strongly promotes your health and teeth, you may think this lines as Aloe Vera also helpful from strong and germ free teeth.
  • Often people suffers by Candida infection, ok if you are regulars users of Aloe Vera products than you may easily treats and promotes from infections.

Why we are a Best option in India?

  1. We AOS Products Pvt Ltd always believe in keeping the customers happy and fully try to provide the Aloe Vera products or other important essential oils at a very competitive price.
  2. Promised lines to special clients: we never compromise on the quality and the services provided to the India’s or global world clients.
  3. We have well established and brand manufacturing factory with an excellent track record for the best customer satisfaction.
  4. We have best production facility as well as quality control and high tech GC (Gas Chromatography) laboratory. Which give us best result oriented products.

Thanks & Regards,

AOS Products & Family,

Factory address: S-33 Industrial zone, South Side Ghaziabad (Delhi NCR) India

AOS Aloe Vera brands name in India vs. USA