Vetiver Essential oil : AOS Brand in India

Good day friends,

Today AOS products share one of the our most important essential oil, industrially known as Vetiver oil, we at AOS Products factory manufacture 100% natural of numerous classical and famous essential oils like that tea tree oil, rosemary oil, lavender oil, eucalyptus oil etc. So any information whether you like or want to know, you may write us. AOS Indian Essential Oils

Vetiver Oil:
Description: Vetiver oil is scientifically known as Chrysopogon zizanioides or in Tamil called as Vetiveria zizanoides, a perennial grass which belongs to the Poaceae family. It is native to India, Western and Northern India. It grows up to 1.5 meters and has tall stems and long, thin and rigid leaves and its flowers are brownish purple in colour.
Extraction: Vetiver oil is extracted from roots of vetiver plant through steam distillation methods.vetiver-oil-aos

Composition:
Its main components are khusimol, vetiselinenol, cyclococamphan-12-ol, alpha-cadinol, alpha-vetivone and beta-vetivenene.

Blending:
Vetiver oil well blends with ylang ylang, bergamot, jasmine, sandalwood, clary sage, patchouli, spikenard, angelica and lavender.

Properties:
Vetiver oil is golden or dark brown in colour and thick in consistency. It has heavy, smokey, earthy, herbaceous and spicy in aroma.

Uses:

  • 100% natural and pure Vetiver oil awakes feeling of sexual desire and enhances libido. It is effective against sexual disorders like frigidity, impotence and loss of libido.
  • It provides relief in insomnia, restlessness and nervousness.
  • It is used in making perfumes for the body, room fresheners and coolers.
    It is used an ingredient in soaps, cosmetics.
  • It is used as flavoring agent in beverages, sorbets and food stuffs.
  • It has anti inflammatory qualities; it provide relief from inflammation in circulatory and nervous system, effective used in treatment of inflammation which caused by sun stroke, dehydration and loo.
  • It is used for treatment of nervous disorders, it reduces stress and tension, dispel anger, hysteria, irritability, lack of control over limbs, spasms, and Parkinson’s diseases and reduce neurotic behavior.
  • It speed up eradication or reduces scars and marks from skin. It is useful in removing post delivery stretch marks for pregnant women, fat cracks, after spots left by pox and burns.
  • It is antibacterial; prevent growth of bacteria which cause sepsis and safe oil to be applied externally or internal organs to protect wounds from sepsis.
  • It is used as tonic on body as it tones up all system of body like digestive, respiratory, circulatory, excretory, immune, endocrine and nervous system.
  • It rejuvenates body, gives strength, encourage immune system and keeps metabolic system in order.
  • It is used for treatment of rheumatism, arthritis, gout, muscular aches, dryness and cracking of the skin.

Safety and Precautions:

  • Do not use vetiver oil during pregnancy or beast feeding women; it may cause miscarriage.
  • Keep from reach of children and consult a doctor before using it on children.

AOS Products: 

ISO, GMP & HACCP certified Official Website: http://www.aosproduct.com/ visits here to study our 190 or most products listed here. Every product has unique information, using method, it verified properties etc, so if you are ready to share your interest as buying, promotes than you may contact us. Thanks!!!!!

Advertisements
Vetiver Essential oil : AOS Brand in India

Best Place to shop Almond oil in India, USA, Africa

AOS Products

Almond oil Manufacturer & exporter

Write your order on: abhilash@aosproduct.com

Welcome to India’s no. 1 manufacturer of carrier oils, we offer almond oil, jojoba oil, Saw palmetto oil, borage oil etc, for any requirements, kindly write us.

almond pure oil
almond oil/ pure almond oil/ sweet almond oil

Why you buy from us?

We AOS Products are responsible to offer 100% natural, best price, fastest delivery services for domestic or International deals.

Wonderful uses:

Natural Almond oil has immune boosting and anti-inflammatory properties, so of course it has several popular uses for health, in brief you may learn here.

  • Helpful to improve health of hair
  • If you are facing earache, it is really helpful
  • Great carrier oil for skin care
  • Almond sweet oil is helpful to regulate cholesterol
  • Aids weight loss
  • It also function as sweet aroma
  • You should to know that one of the amazing uses of Sweet almond oil smooth the cuticles of your hair, controls frizz and enhancing shine as well as the appearance of your hair.
  • One of the virtual properties of almond sweet oil/ almond golden oil or almond carrier oil is quickly absorbs in to skin that means it will protect from dryness to your skin.

For more details of Almond oil or other natural carrier oils, first of all visits to our brand website: http://www.aosproduct.com read carefully one by one of our products details like that uses, properties, about us. And if you have any queries, it’s our pleasure to communicate with you. You may call or mail us any time, our factory open daily and manufacture large essential oils, carrier oils etc.

 

Best Place to shop Almond oil in India, USA, Africa

Universal benefits: Lime Oil, brand name in India

What is Lime Essential Oil?

Lime is an evergreen tree which is typically round, lime green and having 3-6 centimeter in diameter & growing between 6 to 13 feet in height containing acidic juices vesicles. Lime tree is short, bushy and has dark green leaves with white blossoms and green oval fruit. Pure Lime oil stimulates refreshing properties.

AOS-lime-oil

tested Properties-

Lime oil is either pale yellow or light olive in color, sharp citrus smell and very sweet, fresh & tart.

Blending-

Lime oil is blends with citronella, clary sage, rosemary, lavender, and neroli and ylang ylang oils.

Superb benefits & Uses-

  • It helps boost immune system.
  • It is used to wash out impurities and promote growth of new skin cells.
  • It is used for treatment of rheumatism and arthritis.
  • It is also used in making fragrance.
  • It is used for household cleaners, detergents, soaps and other beauty products.
  • It is used to remove grease spots and stickers residues on the surfaces.
  • It is used as preservative as it prevent fruits from turning brown or spoil.
  • It is used in add flavor to citrus infused dishes.
  • It helps in cure of infections of throat, colon, mouth, intestine, stomach and urinary system.
  • It is used to heal or relieve skin sores, rashes, psoriasis, gangrene, open ulcers and carbuncles.
  • Being an astringent, it cures toothaches, promotes good oral health and also protects teeth from falling out.
  • It is used to relieve respiratory issues as it can treat bronchitis, effective against viral infections like flu, cough, cold, mumps and measles.
  • It is also used as face scrub as it revitalize the skin.
  • It contains antioxidant as it can reduce dark spots due to aging.
  • It is also used in insect repellant.
  • It is antibacterial in nature so it helps in killings of bacteria that cause diarrhea, food poisoning, cholera and typhoid.
  • It is used to tighten loose muscles and gives firmness, fitness and youth feelings.
  • It is used to detoxify liver.
  • As it stimulate refreshing properties so used to focus, mental clarity and uplifting energies.

Safety Pints must remember:

Avoid using in direct sunlight because lime oil is photosensitive so it can cause skin irritation and dark pigmentation. Excessive use of oil can cause skin sensitization.

Where you may check to know brand name in India?

Since we are called as AOS Products in India with several natural essential oils: http://www.aosproduct.com/ we deals direct from our certified factory as per most demanded zone like that USA, Middle east, Far East, Latin America and other continental zone of worldwide. Give us a small chance to share yourself with us, mail us for any orders, requirements or visits us.

Universal benefits: Lime Oil, brand name in India

Where to buy Rosemary oil? USA, Africa or India

Rosemary Oil

Shop finest quality and Universal brand manufacturer: AOS Products Pvt Ltd!!!!!! Ok Welcome to reputed and certified rosemary oil manufacturer in India. Whether you want to like, Shop or any information, you may wishes to share with us. We say its welcome to inside of “Nature“.

Rosemary_in_bloom

If you love and sometimes you are unable to say why your are feeling unhealthy, than you may join us. We would like to share an excellent idea with you. Since there are several worldwide famous and regular traders, suppliers, importers or exporters in the on-line industrious of any types of essential oils. But if you believe good in nature than you must to plan with us only.

More visits: Brand Rosemary oil

Brief Introduction: –

The title of “Rosemary” is perfect essential product, find out from the universal nature for manufacturing, diluting in herbal and cosmetic products. It is an herb used for aromatherapy as well as for culinary purpose, is known as Rosmarinus officinalis belongs to Lamaeceae family. Rosemary is evergreen plant which has grayish green, needle shaped leaves with slightly blue color small flower. Rosemary plant is native to Mediterranean region, Asia and also cultivated in France, Tunisia and Yugoslavia.

Why Rosemary oil is good for health?

  1. It also reduces cancer risk as it contains antioxidant- carnosol which also function as anti carcinogen.
  2. It supports healing of neurological tissues and brain function.
  3. It is used in room fresheners, cosmetics, beauty aids food, bath oil, candles and perfume as it has refreshing herbal smell.
    It increases nerve growth factor and healing nervous tissue.
  4. It is used to eliminate eczema, dermatitis, oily skin and acne.
  5. It boosts mental activity, increases concentrations.
  6. It is used as detoxified and also enhances bile flow.
  7. It also used to lowers Dihydroxyestosterone (DHT).
  8. It is used in creams and lotions as it improves blood circulation and congesting in skin.
  9. It is also used in burners and vaporizer therapy as it helps in congestion, overwork and sinusitis, mental & physical tiredness.

Say Thanks to Us:

AOS Products Pvt Ltd

Leading Manufacturer Essential oil in India!!!!!!!

Where to buy Rosemary oil? USA, Africa or India

Lavender Oil : AOS Essential oils Benefits

Lavender oil is derived from well known flowering plant Lavandula angustifolia, belongs to Lamiaceae family. Lavender is short-lived herbaceous perennial plant that produces beautiful blue violet and scented flowers and thrives in well drained, sandy or gravelly soils in sunny habitats. It is native to Northern Africa and mountainous Mediterrean region and grows throughout Southern Europe, U.S., Australia, and Southwest Asia to Southeast India.

lavender
Lavender Essential oil

How to extract it?

Lavender oil is extracted from flowers, leaves/buds of lavender plants through steam distillation.

basic Properties-

Lavender oil has fresh, clean and dynamic floral aroma. Its fragrance is calming, relaxing and balancing Lavender oil is clear with a tinge of yellow in appearance.

From which it can Blending-

Lavender oil well blends with many essential oils such as cedar wood, clary sage, pine, geranium and nutmeg.

Lavender oil have wonderful Uses-

  • It is used in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparation & combination as it tonic for nerves and anxiety.
  • It is used to increases the mental activity by removing nervous exhaustion & restless and helpful in treating headache, migraine, depression, nervous tension and emotional stress.
  • It is used in making of perfume, soaps and beauty products because of its dynamic aroma.
  • It is used as bug repellent.
  • It is used to induce sleep for the patients who are suffering from insomnia.
  • It is used for treatment of hair loss and also it kills lice, lice eggs and nits so lavender oil strengthens the hair.
  • It is used to improve blood circulation, lower blood pressure and for hypertension.
  • It is used in making of creams and lotions as it heals the cuts, wounds, burns and sunburns.
  • It is used for treatment of leucorrhea.
  • It is diuretic as it stimulates urine production.
  • It is effective against respiratory disorders, used for treatment of throat infection, flu, cough, cold, asthma, sinus congestion, bronchitis, whooping, coughs, laryngitis and tonsillitis.
  • It is used to relieve various types’ pain, sore & tense muscles, muscular aches, rheumatism, sprains, backache and lumbago.
Uses Lavender Oil
Uses Lavender oil

Where you may shop Pure Oil of Lavender?

Often a regular business marketer want to shop in Indian Industries for any types of Essential oils either they businessman belong from USA, Russia, Brazil, Singapore some  continental zone of Middle east or Far east. So if you are regular users of Lavender or any other verified essential oils than you may check this Website: http://www.aosproduct.com/ friend it is worldwide famous or you may say it is a brand name in India where 100+ and more essential oils listed and lived to work and promoted as per their best requirement in Essential oils markets.

Lavender Oil : AOS Essential oils Benefits

AOS Essential oils : Select unique brands

We AOS products are today very happy to share our worldwide famous and most looking essential oils, like that lavender oil, tea tree oil, and rosemary oil, eucalyptus oil IP or BP grade. Often we launches well-regarded event in different cities of India via iPHEX so we are want to give a delightful thanks to worldwide participator or members for giving us a golden chance to work with company team.

Dropper With Amber Bottle and Green Background

You may visits to our ISO, GMP and HACCP Verified factory to see complete operation like manufacturing process, products quality, testing lab and our brand name and value in India! Ok We have Built our business goal from 2009 and current time we are going very fast as per the best supports from national and international markets. AOS Products Pvt Ltd is the oldest essential oil company in India but we do with our best performance and operational systems and fully functioning with all resource of manufacturing and exporting like that excellent staffing, delivery services, quality process etc. We and our special clients at AOS Products seriously are very glad to share our business experience and suitable managed group as per the rating of our brand name and quality values to perform successfully in the multinational markets, thus manufacturing and exporting our natural oils and products as you known listed on: http://www.aosproduct.com called by our regular customers as per the pre-ordered quantities. We AOS Products and teams strongly want to say that you must to verify the quality of all our offered essential oils or Aromatherapy oils or Carrier oils through the certified standard like GC test, MSDS paper and COA analysis method, ok thanks to read and taking interest with us.

aloe-plant-gel

In last statement we at AOS Products announce global brands of well stabilization of the Machinery, production and final prices of wonderful essential oils and other natural products. AOS brand work with the final result of the following pre-discussed facts:

  • Due to Indian GST matter, approximately 5 to 10% variation that may be decrease or increase in the price of Essential oils
  • We produce as per daily requirements and have started up 30 to 40% on average quantity essential oils.

Our working strategies keep as surveillance eyes on top essential oils due to its quality variation and demanded quantity. Visit us for know our latest launched products on: http://www.aosproduct.com like that ginger oil, peppermint essential oil, caraway essential oils or essential oil of the flowers of Lavender. Over from the several 9 years our worldwide clients and new business promoters share their interested eagerly with AOS Products, so if you like to take a finest proof or witness of our worldwide famous and unique quality of essential oils and its production and experience that will show a great spirit to our manufacturing valley for our essential oils and products.

951335306_302f6af1e0_m - Copy

Ok friend thanks to making a deep concentration on my learnable article. We AOS and teams now keep eyes on our most prompted products like Lavender essential oil, Tea tree oil, Rosemary oil, Frankincense oil, Rose oil, Ajwain oil etc.

AOS Essential oils : Select unique brands

Basil Essential oil : Amazing Heath care Oil

BASIL OILS

Description-

Base oil is an annual herb, known as Ocimum basilicum, belongs to Lamiaceae family. It is originated from Tropical Asia and Pacific Islands, commonly cultivated in Europe, Central Asia, India and Southeast Asia. It grows up to 1 meter, its flower from white to pink. Basil essential oil is a source of Vitamin A, Magnesium, Potassium, Iron and Calcium. Basil oil used for various medicinal purposes.

Basil Essential oil

Extraction-

Basil oil is extracted from leaves and flowers of Ocimum basilicum through steam distillation.

Composition-

Its major constituents are linalool, fenchol, eugenol, methyl chavicol (Estragole) and β-caryophyllene and other minor constituents are α-pinene, camphene, β-pinene, myrcene, limonene, cis-ocimene, γ-terpineol, citronella, geraniol and methyl cinnamate.

Properties –

Basil essential oil is a pale greenish yellow and clear in colour and watery in viscosity. Its aroma is crispy, light.

Blending-

Basil oil is well mixes with bergamot, lemon, juniper, eucalyptus, neroli, lavender, clove bud, geranium, Melissa, lime, hyssop, marjoram and rosemary.

Uses-

  • Basil oil is used for culinary purpose as active ingredients for Italian dishes.
  • It is used to treat nausea, sickness, indigestion, constipation, diabetes.
  • It is ingredient in skin care supplement as it enhances the luster of dull looking skin and also improves the tone of skin.
  • It also helps in reduce the symptoms of acne.
  • It is used to improve the luster of hairs and also effective against fatigue, flaky scalp.
  • It is used in massage oil as basil oil is analgesic, it provide relief from pain, soothes muscle after exercise.
  • Basil oil has carminative properties used to treat indigestion, constipation, stomach cramps and flatulence.
  • As basil oil have colic quality, also used to alleviate bowel pain.
  • It is used to providing relief from cold, influenza and associated fever.
  • Basil oil is antispasmodic, used to treat whooping cough.
  • It is used to treat asthma, bronchitis, and sinusitis.
  • It is used to treat diarrhea and mucous discharges
  • It is used to reduce mental stress, also improve alertness, used to treat nervous tension, mental fatigue, melancholy, migraines and depression. It provides mental strength and clarity.
  • It is used in aromatherapy because of its crisp smelling and refreshing aroma, used to re-energize and soothing effect on muscle.
  • It is used to increase metabolic function of body, also improve blood circulation as well.
  • It is effective against occasional sleeplessness.
  • It is also used against burns, bruises, scars injuries and surgical recovery, sprains and headaches.
  • It used to prevent vomiting, nausea, sickness.

Safety and Precaution-

  • Do not use in excessive amount as it may be carcinogenic due to its methyl clavicol content.
  • Avoid use of basil oil while pregnant or breast feeding.
  • Keep basil oil away from reach of children.
  • It can cause low blood sugar in some people.
  • Do not use people who are suffering from bleeding disorder.

About Us:

We AOS Products worldwide famous and certified brand name in the industrial sectors of Essential oils, share wonderful essential oils via: http://www.aosproduct.com/ where 180+ natural essential oils, Natural seeds, leaves or plants oil listed, visits and make sure your health is Ok. Thanks

Basil Essential oil : Amazing Heath care Oil