Palmarosa oil Amazing Benefits – It fight against depression and anxiety

PALMAROSA OIL:

Palmarosa is called as Natural geranium of Turkish and Indian. Basically Natural Palmarosa is a type of tropical grass mainly originated to India that means we can say its native location is India. Palmarosa essential oil is called for its wealthy supply of unstable oils. The herbaceous green grass of Palmarosa promotes their quality to the similar of citronella and lemongrass etc.

Palmarosa-Oil-Amazing-Uses-Benefits-AOS

Botanical Name:

The botanical name of Palmarosa is Cymbopogon martini. The grass of Palmarosa has mainly 2 varieties, called:

  1. Motia and
  2. Sofia

Which are slightly different from their Aroma. Different manufacturers give preference to different chemotypes depending on the demand of the market.

Chemical Compositions of Pure Palmarosa Oil:

The chief constituents of this oil are geraniol, geranyl acetate, dipentene, linalool, limonene, and myrcene. This oil smells like rose oil, which is how it got the name, palmarosa. It contains antiseptic, antiviral, bactericidal, cytophylactic, digestive, febrifuge, and hydrating properties.

Some Amazing Benefits, where you cant believe, Visits and learn: 

This Natural oil has many therapeutic benefits and uses. Animals may also take benefit from this gentle plant oil. Specifically, dog skin disorders and horse skin fungus and dermatitis are just some animal skin conditions Palmarosa essential oil can help treat. It is most frequently used for skin care because of its moisturizing properties. Palmarosa oil is used to treat skin problems like eczema and psoriasis, as well as boils, abscesses and acne, as well. Other uses of palmarosa oil include relieving stress, anxiety, and nervous exhaustion, and alleviating arthritis and rheumatism when massaged onto the affected areas.

Why you Choose Us?

AOS Products are leading manufacturer from Ghaziabad (Delhi NCR) India that has promised to users that we would offer finest quality of Palmarosa oil. Shop Palmarosa oil from verified Manufacturers only in India. Palmarosa oil has several pharma and health benefits and uses. We AOS offer only Pure Palmarosa oil in India at Wholesale rate. We AOS Brand are also known as Palmarosa oil Exporters from India.

USES AND BENEFITS:

Pharmaceuticals Uses:

Palmarosa oil is capable of reducing fever by virtue of its antiviral, antibacterial, and antiseptic properties.It helps to fight against viral infections, improves digestion, help to prevent infections, help to fight against depression and anxiety. It also helps to cure sore and cracks on skin and athlete’s foot. The other benefits of palmarosa were helps to treat dehydration and also heals wound.

Cosmetic Uses:

Palmarosa oil is used to treat skin problems like eczema and psoriasis, as well as boils, abscesses and acne, as well. It is most frequently used for skin care because of its moisturizing properties.One of the more popular oils is palmarosa, also known as “Cymbopogon martini”, which helps treat dry skin, eczema and psoriasis.It is also known for its ability to rejuvenate tired, sore feet, so it makes a great foot soak.

Palmarosa-Oil-Uses-Cosmetic-AOS

Aromatherapy Uses:

When used in aromatherapy, palmarosa oil relaxes the muscles and nerves, fights depression, fatigue, anxiety, anger, and nervousness, while also having an uplifting effect on the mind. Furthermore, it helps cure sores, cracks in the skin, and Athlete’s foot.

WHAT ARE INCREDIBLE USES AND BENEFITS OF PALMAROSA ESSENTIAL OIL AND How to APPLY IT?

  • Blend a Palmarosa drop into your facial serum or cream, or with bio compatible facial oil such as jojoba or avocado to hydrate dry skin and to minimize age lines.
  • Mix 1 drop Palmarosa oil, 1 drop lavender oil and 1 drop chamomile oil. Stir into warm bathwater for good sleep.

Palmarosa-Oil-Good-Sleep-AOS

  • Add 3-4 drops of Palmarosa oil to bath water to promote balance and enhance relaxation.
  • Add 2 to 3 drops of this oil to your diffuser, air freshener, vaporizer or even a cloth. Its rosy fragrance will help comfort your mind and body. It may even treat nervousness and anxiety, and instill positivity.
  • Massage your skin with 2 drops of Palmarosa oil blended with coconut oil. Doing so will moisturize your skin and fight signs of aging like wrinkles. Oil of Palmarosa can also help treat Candida, shingles, rashes, acne and blemishes.
  • Add a few drops of Palmarosa with lavender to your diffuser or direct palm inhalation to reduce stress and rejuvenate the body, mind and spirit.
  • Mix a few drops of Palmarosa oil to ointments and skincare creams to treat skin infections and help clean wounds to prevent them from being septic.
  • Add 2 to 3 drops of this oil to your bathwater or use it as a massage oil to prevent pain, spasms, convulsions and skin problems.
  • To support skin renewal from injured skin, add a drop of Palmarosa oil to water when washing wounds.
  • Add 8 drops Palmarosa oil, 4 drops carrot seed oil, 4 drops roman chamomile oil and 1 drop angelica oil in 15 mL of avocado oil to cure dry skin.
  • Mix 6 drops Palmarosa oil, 3 drops lemongrass essential oil, 3 drops patchouli oil and 2 drops tea tree oil. Add to warm water for a foot bath.

Precautions:

  1. This oil is considered completely safe since it is a non-irritant, non-sensitizing, and non-toxic substance. Always use diluted palmarosa oil it can be blend with a milder carrier oil like coconut oil.
  2. Do not use this oil without consulting with an experienced aromatherapy practitioner or physician. While there are no recorded side effects on the use of palmarosa oil. To check if you’re allergic to this oil, I suggest you do a skin patch test: Apply a drop on a small area of your skin and observe for any adverse reactions.
  3. Pregnant and nursing women should first consult their doctor before using palmarosa oil, while children below 6 should be kept away from any essential oil because of their sensitive systems.
Advertisements
Palmarosa oil Amazing Benefits – It fight against depression and anxiety

How Many Categories of Essential Oils are divided? 5 Impressive Benefits

If you are going to select a good quality of Essential oil than first of all you would think “How many types of Essential Oils”. We AOS Products classify 4 types of Essential Oils:

  1. Therapeutic (or Pharmaceutical Uses)
  2. Cosmoceuticals Uses
  3. Pure Cosmetic Uses
  4. Food Uses (Flavor and Fragrance)

4 uses of essential oils

First be confirm that every Essential oils have their own and different applications. AOS Products is a brand name at the place of Essential oils, that properly research at the most useful essential oils e.g. Lavender oil, Chamomile oils, Peppermint oil, Bergamot oil, Rosemary oil and so on.

Therapeutic Or pharmaceutical Uses:

Baths Use:

Take 4-6 drops of essential oils like lavender, frankincense or chamomile. Put the oil in the water immediately before getting in the bath to get the best benefits. You can also diffuse these or other oils through a diffuser so you are inhaling them while in the bath.

Body massage:

Pure essential oils are about 50 times more concentrated than the whole plant for massages, dilution are typically 4%-12%.  E.g. Frankincense oil and Bergamot oil etc

Therapeutic-Use-AOS-Products

Food Uses Essential Oils:

Let us see the following essential oils that are helpful as flavor and fragrance purpose e.g. Lime Oil, Clove bud oil, Orange sweet oil and Lemongrass oil etc.

Inhale Use: Rub 1 drop between your hands and cover over Nose/mouth and breath.

Cosmoceuticals Uses:

Basically Cosmoceuticals is a scientific term that clarifies about of Medical benefits. Cosmoceuticals grade Essential oils are the combined of Pharmaceutical grade and Cosmetic grade products.

cosmeceuticals-AOS-Products

Following Essential Oils are helpful for Cosmoceuticals products.

  • Cardamom oil
  • Citronella oil
  • Clary sage oil
  • Bergamot oil and many more Essential Oils.

For more our unique grade of Essential Oils, visits on: https://www.aosproduct.com/

5 Impressive Uses and benefits of Essential Oils:

  1. Scientific studies have shown that Rosemary oil helps your brain perform. Specifically, smelling rosemary oil helps memory recall and performance on tests. Apparently, this study additionally showed that teams that indrawn either Rosemary or Lavender oil felt way more relaxed than those that indrawn no odor in the least.
  2. Lime Oil and such essential oils don’t seem to be a similar issue. As a rule of thumb, if you see the word “fragrance” or “fragrance oil” or perhaps “perfume” on something.
  3. Essential oils square measure completely natural and can’t be patented; which implies that you’ll never see vital oil during a pharmaceutical drug or for cosmetic products.
  4. Clove Essential Oil: it helpful for dental pain. Since it has a great properties of Anti-bacterial so it useful in cold and acne.
  5. Learn one of the top essential oil, named as Frankincense oil. It is most useful to maintain immune and respiratory support. It is also helpful in meditation.
  6. Ylang Ylang oil work as home spa. It also helpful to make your own perfume.
  7. Essential oils promote physical, Mental and Emotional effects. These Relaxing moods and balance hormones. Etc
How Many Categories of Essential Oils are divided? 5 Impressive Benefits

Chamomile Blue Oil: wonderful uses – Brand AOS

Chamomile Blue Oil

Shop 100% finest quality of Chamomile blue oil only from AOS Products brand. Here you may learn: what is Chamomile oil?  And its brief manufacturing process, class and amazing use etc. Since there are numerous use of Chamomile oil of blue flower, but we are sharing for you a helpful and useful in your daily life.

CHAMOMILE BLUE Oil

Chamomile is one among the foremost ancient meditative herbs employed by humans. It’s conjointly the foremost documented Associate in Nursing wide used plant within the world for its ability to assist heals an astounding sort of conditions.

There are 2 class of chamomile oil:

  • German (Fresh oil of Chamomile blue) Blue Chamomile and
  • Roman Chamomile (Fresh Oil of Chamomile blue).

Both of that have powerful similar meditative characteristics. However, there are slight variations within the compounds that compose every, therefore you’ll see Roman Chamomile subbed for herb (and vice versa) for various conditions

Avoid or Precautions:

The only precaution to victimization Essential oil of Blue chamomile is that if you’re pregnant. Studies show it will increase blood flow to the girdle space.

What are the uses of Essential oil of Chamomile?

The blue oil of Chamomile has been such a standout herb throughout history is thanks to its ability to treat such a large sort of conditions. From rising digestion to fighting cancer, this potent flavoring oil is showing no signs of soldiering on edges. For a lot of by tags you’ll follow here:

  • Chamomile Promotes Skin Health
  • Chamomile Has Anti-Cancer Effects: the Blue Chamomile extract pent-up the expansion of cancer cells, whereas once more not touching healthy cells.
  • The blue Essential oil of Chamomile flower useful for soothing tummy that means it helpful for soothing your skin.
  • Chamomile volatile oil will fight free radicals that cause aging.
  • Chamomile has antibacterial drug Properties.
  • Chamomile contains resolving extracts that are useful against microorganism and plant infections.
  • This makes Blue Chamomile glorious for treating inflammatory skin conditions, like skin disease
  • Chamomile Relieves Stress: Blue Chamomile conjointly incorporates a calming and medicinal drug result on the central system, creating it glorious for promoting relaxation.
  • Chamomile Contains Potent Antioxidants: each the Roman and herb essential oils contain potent antioxidants within the sort of terpenoids and flavonoids. These compounds, together with compound azulenes, apigenin, patuletin and quercetin, act as atom scavengers in your body.

Where you’ll buy?

After reading above all information related of AOS brand Chamomile oil, we are sure that you want to buy it either in sample form or bulk. Ensure you get from a respected/verified/Certified Manufacturers of Chamomile oil that are selling only 100% pure Natural oils. Contact to AOS Products for professional manufacturer & Exporter from India. For more Write us: http://www.aosproduct.com

Chamomile Blue Oil: wonderful uses – Brand AOS

Benefit of Niaouli Oil – Look marketplace in 2018-19

What is Niaouli Oil?

This is a powerful product of AOS Essential oils categories. Niaouli oil comes from a relative family of Tea Tree. It’s a sweeter however a lot of antiseptic fragrance, and might be utilized in addition benefits, with less tendency to irritate the skin.

Tea tree (Melaleuca alternifolia) flowers on white background

As a disinfectant, Niaouli oil is effective for serving to clear up skin irritations like boils, ulcers, cuts and bug bites. Niaouli oil can even be accustomed facilitate treat oily, boring or acne-prone skin. A strong stimulant, this distinctive oil is effective in clearing metastasis congestion, in increasing concentration and in clearing the top whereas lifting the spirits.

Niaouli oil vs. AOS

Buy only AOS Niaouli oil with additional quality and on factory price. AOS is not only a reputed manufacturer but exporter who exports our essential oils on worldwide zone. Our aim to share with everyone “bring nature and natural quality to your life” for more Check it: http://www.aosproduct.com

Product descriptions vs. AOS Brand:

  1. High quality of Niaouli oil offered by AOS
  2. Niaouli oil mostly helpful in Cosmetic products
  3. Niaouli essential oil AOS
  4. Niaouli oil vs. tea tree oil
  5. Niaouli oil is perfect oil for scent
  6. Niaouli oil tries for acne
  7. Niaouli oil Exporter in USA, Middle east, Far East, Africa and other continent zone.

Safety information for Niaouli oil

  • Niaouli oil created as a secure essential oil, since it’s non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing.
  • Don’t apply on to the eyes.
  • Never use for mucosa membranes because it can lightly irritate the Skin.
  • The information on this web-site isn’t meant to diagnose or inflict for any malady or health condition. Pregnant ladies, nursing mothers and kids mustn’t use this product while not 1st consulting a commissioned attention professional.

How to Use AOS Brand Niaouli oil?

  • Niaouli oil is that the best option for those with sensitive skin.
  • It has similar therapeutic properties and effects to the tea tree oil so it is effective of mild to the Niaouli essential oil’s disinfecting properties facilitate your body fight infection whereas stimulating the parts that facilitate to heal the skin.
  • It will be diluted in water associate degreed used as an antiseptic wash for cuts and different minor skin irritations, or it should be mixed into a cream or lotion.
  • When subtle, Niaouli oil will facilitate stop air-borne infection, and might open the system still because the mind.
  • Niaouli oil will assist you fight infection will relieve pain and might increase circulation.
  • Apply 1 to 2 drop to pimples on regular basis every day.
  • Niaouli oil is additionally it is wonderful antiseptic essential oil if you diluted it in bath water.
  • According to Ayurveda, it is helpful in pulmonary and respiratory infections.
Benefit of Niaouli Oil – Look marketplace in 2018-19

Mysterious Benefits AOS brand Basil Oil

Natural form of basil Oil is additionally known as the Tulsi ji ka Tel in India. And there are lots of people worship this plant as we tend to belief it’s over a plant and think about it as our god because of its holiness. However, bioscience considers the plant witching for its wondrous advantages and that we use it to treat varied diseases.

basil-Oil-aos

The herb quality of Basil Oil has several advantages for the skin and hair too, besides the health. Know more about of Basil oil, kindly come to the ground of AOS Products that is the leading cum Brand name of this year within the array of numerous Essential Oils in India.

Necessary home and Beauty Uses:

1- Basil Oil work as An Aromatic Affair.

This natural oil has sturdy aroma that it’s employed in the diffusers to depart your home pleasantly smelling contemporary and impressive. You’ll even treat your cold by simply sniffing the oil.

2-You may choose it for Clears Acne

The Indian basil oil works marvel for your skin. you’ll get even skin tone with the hint of increased pink glow. It additionally clears your skin problem because it has medicinal drug properties to kill the hickey inflicting microorganism.

3-Call basil oil as Ayurvedic intelligence

The witching herb is wondrous for your health this is often why the doctor’s are mistreatment it in medicines since centuries to treat the deep stock-still issues associated with the health and skin.

AOS Report 2018-19:

In this year 2018-19 AOS Products is popularly called by several buyers or importers as “Brand name of Year 2018-19”. Our mission to produce only unique quality and multi uses in several industries e.g. Pharma, Cosmetic, Essential oils, Aroma Products etc. More info: http://www.aosproduct.com/

Mysterious Benefits AOS brand Basil Oil

Palmarosa oil price today in India, USA and Africa

Brief Description of AOS Palmarosa Oil:

Palmarosa is a herbaceous green grass similar to lemongrass and citronella. Palmarosa oil is derived from Cymbopogon martini, belongs to Gramineae family. It is a type of tropical grass with long slender stems, terminal flowering tops and the fragrant grassy leaves. It is native to Central India and also cultivated in Africa and Madagascar.

palmarosa-oil-AOS

Extraction-

Pure Palmarosa oil is obtained from palmarosa herb, grass are harvested  before flowering and are dried until capillaries burst to release volatile oil through steam distillation or by water distillation method.

Composition-

Its main constituent is Geraniol (70-75%) which gives rose oil like fragrance, linalool, myrcene, geranyl acetate, limonene, alcohol as citranellol and ester is dipentene.

Properties-

It is yellow in colour, rose oil like fragrance, very slightly in scent. It is sweet, calming with refreshing aroma.

Blending-

Palmarosa oil mixes well with rosemary, ylang ylang, geranium, lime, cedar wood, clary sage, clove, ginger, grapefruit, jasmine, juniper, bergamot, lavender, lemon, myrrh, orange, patchouli, rose and sandalwood.

Unbelievable Uses: First use it and than write to AOS

  • It is used as an ingredient of soaps, perfumes and cosmetics.
  • It is used to flavor tobacco.
  • Pure Palmarosa oil has the rich properties of Linalool thats reason it keep strong hair. palmarosa-oil-for-hair-AOS
  • It used to moisturize the skin.
  • It is used for the treatment of skin problems such as eczema, psoriasis, abscess, acne and boils.
  • It is used in aromatherapy as it relaxes muscle and nerves, depression, fatigue, anxiety, anger and nervousness.
  • AOS-Benefits-Of-Palmarosa-Oil
  • It is helpful to soothe body and mind, emotionally balancing.
  • Palmarosa oil has hydrating properties and can assist in preventing inflammation.
  • It is used as burners and vaporizer and also added to bath water as it relieves stress, anxiety and nervous exhaustion and alleviating arthritis and rheumatism.
  • It is used to balance the sebum or oil production in skin, aids in healing of cuts, wounds.
  • It is used to reduce fever.

Safety and Precaution-

  • Do not use undiluted Palmarosa oil.
  • Never use without consulting with experienced aromatherapy practitioner or physician.
  • Keep away from reach of children.
  • Avoid using Palmarosa oil during pregnancy or nursing women, first should consult to doctor before use.

Why you have AOS Option to Shop?

Good day friends, Once again welcome to India’s largest Manufacturer in the natural fields of Essential oils, natural butters, Medicinal helpful oils like Aroma etc. If you think about of several wonderful and certified producers related to Essential oils in India, Middle East, Far East and African zone than before go to there you must to try AOS brand. Ok lets us see about of AOS Products. We are not only manufacturer in India but we deals as B2B and B2c direct to our clients by on-line method like that if you want to buy essential oils on-line in small contents like 5o ml, 100 ml, 500 ml or 1000 ml of Essential oils than you may buy our AOS Essential oils via Amazon, Flip-kart, EBay and Snap-deals etc. For more visits our Official and worldwide listed Web URL: https://www.aosproduct.com/ thanks to visits and Rate us!!!!

Palmarosa oil price today in India, USA and Africa

Tea Tree Oil : How do we Apply?

Tea Tree Oil

Approved AOS Sketch:-

Tea tree is scientifically known as Melaleuca alternifolia, belongs to Myrataceae or myrtle family. Tea tree plant is indigenous to Southeast and Northeast Coast of New South Wales, Australia, also cultivated in New Zealand. Tea Tree is an attractive thin leafed plant with soft; fine branchlets and it can grow fast and harvested as early as 6 months.

tea-tree-aos

 

Composition-

It is composed of 100 compounds, its main composition are Terpene hydrocarbon, monoterpenes & other alcohols.

Properties-

Tea tree oil is an essential oil having fresh and spicy camphoraceous odor and light yellow to nearly colorless and clear in appearance. Its aroma is warm.

Extraction-

Tea tree oil is a volatile essential oil is derived mainly from Melaleuca alternifolia tree leaves, twigs and terminal branches through steam distillation method, although there are various extract methods such as distillation, Carbon dioxide supercritical extraction and solvent extraction.

Blending-

Tea tree oil is nicely blends with basil, bergamot, black pepper, chamomile, german, clary sage, cypress, eucalyptus, geranium, juniper, lavender, marjoram, lemon, thyme, ylang ylang, oregano, peppermint, pine, ravensara, rosemary, and oakmosss.

Tea tree essential oil
AOS Brand Essential Oils

Uses-

1- It is an active ingredient in variety of household and cosmetic products. Recommended Usage-

  • Face Wash
  • Shampoos
  • Skin and nail creams
  • Massage oils
  • Laundry
  • Detergents

2- Tea tree oil is used in aromatherapy as it helps in alleviating chest and head congestion, stuffy nose and other symptoms of cold and coughs.

3- It is used to heal acne and also relieve in skin inflammation as it reduce psoriasis and also used against eczema.

4- It is antibacterial so used for treatment of chickenpox, cold sores, congestion and respiratory tract infection.

5- It is used against fungal infection such as Candida, jock itch, athlete’s foot and toenail fungus as it is anti-fungal.

6- It is used to eliminate body odor and reduce sweatiness, fight odor.

7- It is used to softens dry cuticles and eliminate toenail fungus.

Safety and Precaution-

  • Avoid undiluted tree oil, it may cause irritation. It may cause allergic reaction such as rashes usually mild & itchy which may lead to blistering.
  • It may cause dizziness and swelling in throat.
  • It may be toxic for pet as it may cause hypersensitivity reaction.

Who are largest Manufacturer in India?

At factory, We AOS Products produce only premium essential oils, officially you may have a look on http://www.aosproduct.com where more than 100 essential oils, natural butters, Carrier oils, Pine oils, Spice oil or oleoresins and Aromatherapy oils listed. We provide only finest quality and affordable price in India, since we are ISO, GMP and HACCP certified so we care special buyers and Importers from worldwide zone. We deals in essential oils almost several zone of Middle east, Far East, Africa, USA, Latin America etc. For more please visits to our factory.

Tea Tree Oil : How do we Apply?