Lavender Oil : AOS Essential oils Benefits

Lavender oil is derived from well known flowering plant Lavandula angustifolia, belongs to Lamiaceae family. Lavender is short-lived herbaceous perennial plant that produces beautiful blue violet and scented flowers and thrives in well drained, sandy or gravelly soils in sunny habitats. It is native to Northern Africa and mountainous Mediterrean region and grows throughout Southern Europe, U.S., Australia, and Southwest Asia to Southeast India.

lavender
Lavender Essential oil

How to extract it?

Lavender oil is extracted from flowers, leaves/buds of lavender plants through steam distillation.

basic Properties-

Lavender oil has fresh, clean and dynamic floral aroma. Its fragrance is calming, relaxing and balancing Lavender oil is clear with a tinge of yellow in appearance.

From which it can Blending-

Lavender oil well blends with many essential oils such as cedar wood, clary sage, pine, geranium and nutmeg.

Lavender oil have wonderful Uses-

  • It is used in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparation & combination as it tonic for nerves and anxiety.
  • It is used to increases the mental activity by removing nervous exhaustion & restless and helpful in treating headache, migraine, depression, nervous tension and emotional stress.
  • It is used in making of perfume, soaps and beauty products because of its dynamic aroma.
  • It is used as bug repellent.
  • It is used to induce sleep for the patients who are suffering from insomnia.
  • It is used for treatment of hair loss and also it kills lice, lice eggs and nits so lavender oil strengthens the hair.
  • It is used to improve blood circulation, lower blood pressure and for hypertension.
  • It is used in making of creams and lotions as it heals the cuts, wounds, burns and sunburns.
  • It is used for treatment of leucorrhea.
  • It is diuretic as it stimulates urine production.
  • It is effective against respiratory disorders, used for treatment of throat infection, flu, cough, cold, asthma, sinus congestion, bronchitis, whooping, coughs, laryngitis and tonsillitis.
  • It is used to relieve various types’ pain, sore & tense muscles, muscular aches, rheumatism, sprains, backache and lumbago.
Uses Lavender Oil
Uses Lavender oil

Where you may shop Pure Oil of Lavender?

Often a regular business marketer want to shop in Indian Industries for any types of Essential oils either they businessman belong from USA, Russia, Brazil, Singapore some  continental zone of Middle east or Far east. So if you are regular users of Lavender or any other verified essential oils than you may check this Website: http://www.aosproduct.com/ friend it is worldwide famous or you may say it is a brand name in India where 100+ and more essential oils listed and lived to work and promoted as per their best requirement in Essential oils markets.

Lavender Oil : AOS Essential oils Benefits

Borage oil : How to keep healthy day

Borage Seed Oil

Description-

Borage is an annual herb, scientifically known as Borage officinalis, belongs to Boraginaceae family. Its native place is Europe and commonly cultivated in North Africa, the Middle East, South America and many Mediterranean regions. It has bright blue starflower, ferny leaves covered in prickly white hair and fruit is like cucumber. Borage seed oil is a natural substance which contains Gamma- linoleic acid (GLA) that provides strong anti-inflammatory effect.

borage

Extraction-

It is extracted from the seeds of the bright purple flower of Borage plant by cold pressing method.

 Composition-

Borage seed oil constituents are macronutrients, Vitamins such as Vitamin A & C, niacin, choline, thiamine and riboflavin, minerals, γ- linoleic acid, black currant oil and primrose oil, have fatty acids such as oleic, icoseoic, docosenoic, stearic ad Palmitic fatty acid chains.

 Properties-

It is light yellow and slightly red in colour, rich in fatty acids and watery viscosity. It has characteristic odor.

 Blending-

Borage Natural oil is carrier base oil, nicely blends with jojoba, rosehip, thistle and sweet almond oil.

 Uses-

  • It is used for treatment of skin disorders such as eczema, seborrheic dermatitis ad neurodermatitis.
  • It is anti aging that moisturizes and hydrate skin.
  • Borage oil is used for respiratory problems, used to treat cough and sore throat.
  • It is natural anti-inflammatory; it is treated to lower arthritis and rheumatism as it helps in reducing pain and swelling in joints.
  • It is used to support brain function.
  • It is used to maintain skin, bones and hair health.
  • It is a good ingredient in cream as it repairs dry or sensitive skin.
  • It is helpful in reducing fat accumulation.
  • It has anti oxidant property so prevent free radicals and fight cancer.
  • It is used in aromatherapy as it helps ease mood swings and depression.
  • It is used for skin care as it relieve from skin irritation and reddening.
  • It is used to improve gum health and also reduce gingivitis..
  • It boosts the transmission of nerve impulse and helps in treatment of muscle spasm and numbness.
  • It is used for the treatment of Multiple Sclerosis and Alzheimer Disease as it improves the transmission of nerve impulse and reduces the symptoms of muscle spasm and numbness.
  • It helps in treatment of rosacea, gout, female infertility, impotence and diabetic neuropathy.
  • It is used to relieve from breast tenderness, premenstrual stress, menopausal symptoms as it helps ease in cramping and pain.

 Safety and Precaution-

  • It causes blood thinner.
  • Avoid using pregnant or breast feeding women as it has tetratogenic effect, it can cause premature labor.
  • It increases risk of bruising and bleeding.
  • It can cause nausea, diarrhea, soft stool, belching, bloating and stomach upset.

About Us: Its urgent information share here to known a brand value and name for pure Carrier oils AOS: http://www.aosproduct.com/CARRIER-OILS at where we listed 100% pure and natural carrier oil like that Borage oil, Saw Palmetto oil, Avocado oil, Linseed oil and so on, often all these products are going to most demanded marketing industries like That Africa, middle east, Far east, Latin America, USA and so on.

Borage oil : How to keep healthy day

AOS Essential oils : Select unique brands

We AOS products are today very happy to share our worldwide famous and most looking essential oils, like that lavender oil, tea tree oil, and rosemary oil, eucalyptus oil IP or BP grade. Often we launches well-regarded event in different cities of India via iPHEX so we are want to give a delightful thanks to worldwide participator or members for giving us a golden chance to work with company team.

Dropper With Amber Bottle and Green Background

You may visits to our ISO, GMP and HACCP Verified factory to see complete operation like manufacturing process, products quality, testing lab and our brand name and value in India! Ok We have Built our business goal from 2009 and current time we are going very fast as per the best supports from national and international markets. AOS Products Pvt Ltd is the oldest essential oil company in India but we do with our best performance and operational systems and fully functioning with all resource of manufacturing and exporting like that excellent staffing, delivery services, quality process etc. We and our special clients at AOS Products seriously are very glad to share our business experience and suitable managed group as per the rating of our brand name and quality values to perform successfully in the multinational markets, thus manufacturing and exporting our natural oils and products as you known listed on: http://www.aosproduct.com called by our regular customers as per the pre-ordered quantities. We AOS Products and teams strongly want to say that you must to verify the quality of all our offered essential oils or Aromatherapy oils or Carrier oils through the certified standard like GC test, MSDS paper and COA analysis method, ok thanks to read and taking interest with us.

aloe-plant-gel

In last statement we at AOS Products announce global brands of well stabilization of the Machinery, production and final prices of wonderful essential oils and other natural products. AOS brand work with the final result of the following pre-discussed facts:

  • Due to Indian GST matter, approximately 5 to 10% variation that may be decrease or increase in the price of Essential oils
  • We produce as per daily requirements and have started up 30 to 40% on average quantity essential oils.

Our working strategies keep as surveillance eyes on top essential oils due to its quality variation and demanded quantity. Visit us for know our latest launched products on: http://www.aosproduct.com like that ginger oil, peppermint essential oil, caraway essential oils or essential oil of the flowers of Lavender. Over from the several 9 years our worldwide clients and new business promoters share their interested eagerly with AOS Products, so if you like to take a finest proof or witness of our worldwide famous and unique quality of essential oils and its production and experience that will show a great spirit to our manufacturing valley for our essential oils and products.

951335306_302f6af1e0_m - Copy

Ok friend thanks to making a deep concentration on my learnable article. We AOS and teams now keep eyes on our most prompted products like Lavender essential oil, Tea tree oil, Rosemary oil, Frankincense oil, Rose oil, Ajwain oil etc.

AOS Essential oils : Select unique brands

Basil Essential oil : Amazing Heath care Oil

BASIL OILS

Description-

Base oil is an annual herb, known as Ocimum basilicum, belongs to Lamiaceae family. It is originated from Tropical Asia and Pacific Islands, commonly cultivated in Europe, Central Asia, India and Southeast Asia. It grows up to 1 meter, its flower from white to pink. Basil essential oil is a source of Vitamin A, Magnesium, Potassium, Iron and Calcium. Basil oil used for various medicinal purposes.

Basil Essential oil

Extraction-

Basil oil is extracted from leaves and flowers of Ocimum basilicum through steam distillation.

Composition-

Its major constituents are linalool, fenchol, eugenol, methyl chavicol (Estragole) and β-caryophyllene and other minor constituents are α-pinene, camphene, β-pinene, myrcene, limonene, cis-ocimene, γ-terpineol, citronella, geraniol and methyl cinnamate.

Properties –

Basil essential oil is a pale greenish yellow and clear in colour and watery in viscosity. Its aroma is crispy, light.

Blending-

Basil oil is well mixes with bergamot, lemon, juniper, eucalyptus, neroli, lavender, clove bud, geranium, Melissa, lime, hyssop, marjoram and rosemary.

Uses-

  • Basil oil is used for culinary purpose as active ingredients for Italian dishes.
  • It is used to treat nausea, sickness, indigestion, constipation, diabetes.
  • It is ingredient in skin care supplement as it enhances the luster of dull looking skin and also improves the tone of skin.
  • It also helps in reduce the symptoms of acne.
  • It is used to improve the luster of hairs and also effective against fatigue, flaky scalp.
  • It is used in massage oil as basil oil is analgesic, it provide relief from pain, soothes muscle after exercise.
  • Basil oil has carminative properties used to treat indigestion, constipation, stomach cramps and flatulence.
  • As basil oil have colic quality, also used to alleviate bowel pain.
  • It is used to providing relief from cold, influenza and associated fever.
  • Basil oil is antispasmodic, used to treat whooping cough.
  • It is used to treat asthma, bronchitis, and sinusitis.
  • It is used to treat diarrhea and mucous discharges
  • It is used to reduce mental stress, also improve alertness, used to treat nervous tension, mental fatigue, melancholy, migraines and depression. It provides mental strength and clarity.
  • It is used in aromatherapy because of its crisp smelling and refreshing aroma, used to re-energize and soothing effect on muscle.
  • It is used to increase metabolic function of body, also improve blood circulation as well.
  • It is effective against occasional sleeplessness.
  • It is also used against burns, bruises, scars injuries and surgical recovery, sprains and headaches.
  • It used to prevent vomiting, nausea, sickness.

Safety and Precaution-

  • Do not use in excessive amount as it may be carcinogenic due to its methyl clavicol content.
  • Avoid use of basil oil while pregnant or breast feeding.
  • Keep basil oil away from reach of children.
  • It can cause low blood sugar in some people.
  • Do not use people who are suffering from bleeding disorder.

About Us:

We AOS Products worldwide famous and certified brand name in the industrial sectors of Essential oils, share wonderful essential oils via: http://www.aosproduct.com/ where 180+ natural essential oils, Natural seeds, leaves or plants oil listed, visits and make sure your health is Ok. Thanks

Basil Essential oil : Amazing Heath care Oil

Unique Essential oils company : AOS products Pvt Ltd

No. 1 quality Essential oils

Thank friend for connecting with us on this circle. We would to introduce our verified factory and listed essential oil and products to you? Our company is the world’s largest manufacturer of Pure Plant Derived essential oils for helpful in human consumption. Our brand “AOS Products” contains up to 190 products that are used as an ingredient/additive to increase nutritional value in pharmaceutical, perfumery, butters, creams, shop, as supplements, beverages, processed foods and many other consumables. Our worldwide popular essential oils are also used in the national and international cosmetic industry.

Pure Essential oil

We deal with regular basis with our customers. If you like to collect for your future information on these following products, you can be found on http://www.aosproduct.com the biological and researched information you may found under “Product Specifications of AOS products website” at the top of the index page.

Availability of Essential oils:

Since our priority to deals “No free job” like testing, Sample, price or other credential information of our latest essential oils, but we may provides Free samples for such clients or business seekers that really most trustable and certified by their countries. Our all finest quality of products are also available for medicinal and perfume manufacturing company. Visit http://www.aosproduct.com Also, I suggest you read the biography and work strategies of AOS Products with simple steps, mail us and you may call us for our brochure. Visit http://www.aosproduct.com if you have any interests you, than you can contact us through social media like Twitters, Face-book, watt-up or LinkedIn or our marketing mail like that: marketing@indiannaturaloils.com

We have listed top most selected and popular products, which are often listed by other marketers and business providers or e-commercial service providers. You may check these products with our brand website: http://www.aosproduct.com

Dill seed oil | Caraway Oil | Capsicum Oleoresin | Anise oil | almond oil | Arachis oil | Avocado oil | Borage oil | Palmarosa oil | Black Seed oil | Peppermint oil IP, BP, USP| Saw Palmetto oil | Sesame Seed oil | Ajwain Oil | Cypriol oil | Thyme oil | Aloe Vera Gel | Aloe Butter | Olive oil | Soybean oil | Eucalyptus essential oil | Moringa oil | Corn Oil | natural Ylang Ylang Oil | Clove bud and seed oil | Tuberose Absolute | Jasmine Absolute | Cardamom oil | Cumin natural Oil | Geranium Oil | Ginger grass oil | Curry leaf oil | Lemon oil Sweet | Cypress oil | Saw Palmetto oil | Origanum Oil | Castor Oil | Citronella Oil | Cempaka oil or Frangipani oil etc.

About Us:

AOS Products Pvt Ltd

Natural Essential oil Manufacturer & exporter!!!!

South side Industrial Area S-33 GT Road Ghaziabad (Near zone Delhi NCR) India

Official Phone: 91 1204106666 and 24×7 available cell no: (+91)- 8285111610 for any your products confirmation, if you have selected AOS Products brand products, mail us: abhilash@aosproduct.com thanks

Unique Essential oils company : AOS products Pvt Ltd

Cajeput Essential Oil : Shop only by Brand name in Southeast Asia

What is Cajeput Oil?

Cajeput oil is a volatile oil derived from leaves of Melaleuca leucadendra, it belongs to Myrtaceae. Cajeput tree is originated from Australia, Malaysia and Indonesia. Tree has lamellated bark and long flexible irregular branches and leaves are ash in colour and sessile flower.

Cajeput Oil

How to Extracts it?

Cajeput oil is extracted from hot day dried leaves and twigs through steam distillation with phosphorous pentaoxide, which are macerated in water and distilled after fermenting to obtain cajeput Essential oil.

Composition-

Cajeput oil is constitute mainly cineol compound and other various compounds such as caryophyllene, α-pinene, β-pinene, limonene, α- terpinene, α terpineol, benzaldehyde γ terpinene, terpinolene, terpineol, cymene, linalool and myrcene.

Blending:                                                                                                                                               Cajeput oil well blinds with other essential oil and spice oil as well such as tea tree oil, eucalyptus, clove oils, clary sage, marjoram, oak moss, bergamot, thyme, geranium, rosemary oil, lavender oil, ylang ylang, pine oil and cedar oil.    

Universal Properties-
Cajeput oil is pale yellow in colour & warming in texture. It is pungent and camphoraceous or hyacinth like odor. It has strong & fresh, slightly sweet and fruity aroma.

Uses:

Cajeput oil is well known for its medicinal applications.

  • It is used as ingredient in inhalant oil for colds and sinus infection.
  • It is anti neuralgic as it reduces feeling of pain and uplifts the spirits as it cleanses air as it stimulates Eccrine glands which promote perspiration helps to remove toxins from body.
  • It helps to clear eczema and also beneficial for skin.
  • It is used to relieve stiff, aching joints caused by rheumatisms.
  • It is used as ailment on cuts and wounds from rusty iron to prevent tetanus due to antiseptic property.
  • It is effective against insect killing and driving away insects, so used in vaporizer.
  • It is decongestant and expectorant as it provides relief in congestion of nose, throat and other respiratory problems such as coughs, bronchitis, pharyngitis and laryngitis.
  • It is analgesic in nature so used as ingredient in liniments for sore muscles it provide relief from pain in joints, headache, muscles and also pain from fever.
  • It is used in anti septic creams and toner as it smoothes and brightens skin, also enhance tone of skin.
  • It is also effective against fever as it stimulate sweat, which cools down the body.
  • It has carminative property so it provides relief in gas trouble by expelling gas.
  • It improves blood circulation and anti-inflammatory, as it reduce inflammation.
  • It is effective against ace and cure pimple as well.
  • It is used to flavoring in food and beverages.
  • It provides relieve in gum pain and help in toothache.

 Safety and Precaution:

  • Do not use undiluted oil, may cause irritation.
  • Avoid use while pregnant or breast feeding.
  • Keep cajeput oil from reach of children as it may cause breathing problem.

AOS Products:

Friends to rate and reviews our this official articles,  actually our essential oil factory manufacture several amazing essential oils, in brief we can share like that Rosemary oil, Tea tree oil, Eucalyptus oil, palmarosa oil, lime oil, dill seed oil, cedar wood essential oil, lavender essential oil, etc. So whenever you plan want to dedicate to shop only brand name in Southern zone, Eastern zone, Middle east, Far east or Africa zone. We reputed manufacturer always wishes for your young health and happy life with Essential oils. For more Please visits: http://www.aosproduct.com/ thanks

Cajeput Essential Oil : Shop only by Brand name in Southeast Asia

Arachis oil : Natural properties and Uses

Verified Arachis Oil-

AOS Products is specialized manufacturer & exporter of most popular carrier oils, Natural oils, Natural butters, Aloe Vera products, Pine oil or its selective derivatives. In this passage we share our one of the leading and most demanded product as Indian Arachis oil. Ok let’s talk about of its, Arachis oil is a pure and natural carrier oil, it is pronounciated by another famous name as groundnut or Peanut oil; it is flavorful and sweet test as edible oil.

arachis carrier oil

Arachis is a slow growing annual plant, scientifically known as Arachis hypogoa, belongs to Fabaceae family. It is originated in South America and commonly cultivated in India, China and the United State. Arachis tree is an annual herbaceous plant, well grown in sandy loam soil, best in sunlight and grows 30 to 50cm.  Arachis carrier oil is gentle in several amazing flavor, you means you may  uses it for cooking oil in selection of South American, Southeast Asian, India and African dishes due to its finest smoke quality.

Extraction Method-

Arachis Oil is extracted from kernels of peanut by pressing method.

Composition-

Its major component is oleic acid, linoleic acid & Palmitic acid and other components are stearic acid, arachidic acid, behenic acid and lignocerol acid.

Natural Properties of Arachis oil-

Arachis oil is sweet and flavorful peanut oil having deep yellow color with pleasant nutty aroma.

Amazing Uses and benefits-

  • For injecting energizes to your body, you may also use it as massage oil and helps alleviate muscle and several positions of achy joint.
  • It is used to moisturize to split ends and regenerates damaged hair.
  • This groundnut oil also helpful to reduce protein loss to your body and hair so you may consist of hairs strengthens and thickens etc.
  • It is natural antiseptic as it prevents dandruff.
  • It is used in preparation of lotions and creams, nappy rash creams.
  • Since there are several carrier oils listed by AOS products that most useful as aromatherapy perpose for massage body for relaxing ad rejuvenating.
  • It is used for the treatment of stomach issues such as constipation, digestive problem & diarrhea and stimulates peristaltic movements in intestine and softens faces
  • It is used to treat acne as it is used against dry skin and also protect skin from blackheads.
  • It is used to make ointments and medication oils.
  • It helps in lower blood glucose level.
  • As it has anti oxidant, Vitamin E, helps in maintaining integrity of cell membrane of mucus membrane and protect it from free radicals.
  • It is used to prevent coronary artery disease,
  • It is used to lowers high blood pressure, used to lower cholesterol as well, reduce risk of heart disease.
  • It is used to decreases appetite as an aid to weight loss.
  • It used to prevent cancer.
  • It is used as solvent for intramuscular injection and in preparation of foods.

Why we are best for Arachis oil?

Thanks for reviews and rate to AOS products: http://www.aosproduct.com since we care quality of all certified carrier or essential oil but most of our teams and care customer’s relationship with their demands, factory visiting and several national or international certification like that ISO 9001-2015, HACCP and GMP etc. As per the requirements size we also provides all documents of products that should approved the natural purity of our carrier oils. For any further inquires, orders or consultants you may meet us, please first for any convinces: abhilash@aosproduct.com thanks

Arachis oil : Natural properties and Uses