Castor Oil : Multiple use in health, Skin and hair care

Welcome to AOS Products:

Largest Aromatherapy Oil Manufacturer in India

Brief Description:

Castor Oil is an important aromatherapy oil of AOS Products, we produces its highest quality and offer in the worldwide market by affordable price. Our natural castor oil has numerous uses for pharmaceutical and medicinal purpose. We are leading with this aromatherapy oil in India, Middle East zone, Far East zone, Africa and USA. So if you are regular or partial buyers/Importers from these tracked countries. Then you may choose us, because we are one of the largest caster Oil manufacturers in India. In this article we share our manufacturing terms, uses and where you may shop this aromatherapy oil.

castor-seed-oil-AOS

Castor oil is easily derived by the extract method and pressing the seeds of the castor and is gradually turning into powerful and such types of material related to bio-based in varied massage oils, cosmetics, soaps, textiles and even medicines. Castor oil happens to be one in every of the foremost wide used ingredients, as a result of the very fact that it’s lots of advantages for your skin, hair, and health. The physic advantages aren’t simply restricted for its medication and medication properties; it’s historically been used locally for skin and hair advantages too. Native to the tropical areas of Africa and Asian country, physic is known for its oil-rich castor beans. You’ll learn here what physic smart is for and why you ought to begin mistreatment it in your existence.

AOS Brand Caster Oil has several wonderful Uses:

One of the universal benefits, you may learn as Skin advantages, kindly follows here:

  • Heals Inflamed Skin, suppose your skin look like to burn by sunlight or during job in cooking you may easily use it.
  • Fights Signs of Aging, if your skin going to post age than you may use it to make sure you are coming pre-age.
  • Reduces skin problem: this natural oil help to resolve several skin’s related problems.
  • Moisturizes Skin, whenever you skin suffer with moisturizing you may remember this brand oil.
  • Fades Blemishes
  • Prevents Stretch Marks
  • Reduces Pigmentation.

Caster Oil AOS

2nd most suitable uses of Caster oil for Hair care:

  • Promotes Hair Growth, awesome benefits, you may believe in caster seed oil, actually for domestic propose like hiking your hair you may use it. Or if you are suffering fall of hair, you may try it.
  • Treats Scalp Infections of hair head.
  • Prevents Premature Graying.
  • Conditions Hair: Caster oil also function as conditioner hair growth.

Health Benefits:

3rd is the related to your health. Often you are facing during your speed up your duty, cooking and function your routine life styles like walking, you, may take help with castor oil. How you may lean here:

  • Boosts Immunity system of your health. Since castor oil also consider as edible oil, so you may use it to cook your kitchen food.
  • Treats Ringworms: it is helpful to treat ringworm on your body.
  • Disinfects Wounds
  • Acts as A Laxative
  • Reduces Joint Pain/Arthritis, if you are suffering by heavy joint pain it really energetically helpful for you.
  • Treats Back Pain, these problems for humankind is increasing day by day. So are seriously suffer with back pain, come to AOS Factory, Shop Caster oil in small quantity, and first check for your personal use like in back pain. Ok it’s our officially guaranteed that you would to forget your back or any types of pain.
Advertisements
Castor Oil : Multiple use in health, Skin and hair care

Virgin Linseed Oil Global manufacturing Industries

Linseed Oil

Linseed oil is a unique carrier oil of AOS brand in India and it extracted from flax seeds. Now, you will be inquisitive that isn’t the oil from flax referred to as linseed oil. Yes, that’s true. Each linseed oil and oil begins out from a similar supply – the flax seeds. However, the process is sort of completely different that ends up in marked variations between these oils. Oil is employed for varied industrial functions and paint jobs whereas linseed oil is suited human consumption.

linseed oil AOS

Precaution:

  • If you are going to use this flaxseed oil as vegetable oil, remember that it’s one among those oils that ought to be used just for ready food, however not whereas making ready food.
  • The oil provides smoke quickly and this turns healthy nutrients in terribly dangerous chemicals. Preparation with oil or linseed oil is unhealthy.
  • The oil includes a smoke purpose of 225 º F, which is low.

Know important terms: Flaxseed oil vs. Linseed Oil

Virgin Linseed oil is obtained from dried flax seeds by pressing; however it’s not cold pressing. In most cases, flax seeds square measure poached and this heat treatment ends up in changes within the structure of healthy oils. After that, the seeds square measure seasoned solvents (harmful chemicals) to extract each drop of oil from the cake. This improves potency however this oil is edible. Oil is therefore used solely as paint binder or wood end. For latest information of these two terms you must to come and visits our factory, our well educated expert would teach you ad provide a better idea. We have also certified of several certification like ISO, GMP, HACCP etc, kindly log-on to: http://www.aosproduct.com Thanks.

Properties

  • Glow – this carrier oil adds glow to wood
  • Virgin Linseed oil has some special properties that build it appropriate for industrial use.
  • Water resistance – this oil keeps the fabric shielded from water. This helps to safeguard metal merchandise from corrosion and article of furniture from water harm.
  • Drying – oil dries up slowly, however uniformly. This makes it appropriate to be used as desiccant in paint formula, wood end merchandise etc.
  • Binding agent – oil binds along ingredients in several methodologies. It creates a fashionable, swimmingly emulsion once all ingredients square measure mixed with it. This can be terribly useful.

Amazing benefits of AOS linseed oil:

With AOS brand and virgin linseed oil, you may protect your heart by stocks and attacks. But besides of this excellent benefit our linseed virgin oil has numerous health uses:

  • It prevents pain from muscles and joints.
  • It gives natural relief from diarrhea and constipation
  • Linseed virgin oil reduce risk of dry eyes
  • It provides balance of hormones to the body.
  • Keep lowering of blood pressure to your body.
  • If your immune system feels bad or unhealthy, you may try to use it, really will be helpful.
Virgin Linseed Oil Global manufacturing Industries