Arachis oil : Natural properties and Uses

Verified Arachis Oil-

AOS Products is specialized manufacturer & exporter of most popular carrier oils, Natural oils, Natural butters, Aloe Vera products, Pine oil or its selective derivatives. In this passage we share our one of the leading and most demanded product as Indian Arachis oil. Ok let’s talk about of its, Arachis oil is a pure and natural carrier oil, it is pronounciated by another famous name as groundnut or Peanut oil; it is flavorful and sweet test as edible oil.

arachis carrier oil

Arachis is a slow growing annual plant, scientifically known as Arachis hypogoa, belongs to Fabaceae family. It is originated in South America and commonly cultivated in India, China and the United State. Arachis tree is an annual herbaceous plant, well grown in sandy loam soil, best in sunlight and grows 30 to 50cm.  Arachis carrier oil is gentle in several amazing flavor, you means you may  uses it for cooking oil in selection of South American, Southeast Asian, India and African dishes due to its finest smoke quality.

Extraction Method-

Arachis Oil is extracted from kernels of peanut by pressing method.

Composition-

Its major component is oleic acid, linoleic acid & Palmitic acid and other components are stearic acid, arachidic acid, behenic acid and lignocerol acid.

Natural Properties of Arachis oil-

Arachis oil is sweet and flavorful peanut oil having deep yellow color with pleasant nutty aroma.

Amazing Uses and benefits-

  • For injecting energizes to your body, you may also use it as massage oil and helps alleviate muscle and several positions of achy joint.
  • It is used to moisturize to split ends and regenerates damaged hair.
  • This groundnut oil also helpful to reduce protein loss to your body and hair so you may consist of hairs strengthens and thickens etc.
  • It is natural antiseptic as it prevents dandruff.
  • It is used in preparation of lotions and creams, nappy rash creams.
  • Since there are several carrier oils listed by AOS products that most useful as aromatherapy perpose for massage body for relaxing ad rejuvenating.
  • It is used for the treatment of stomach issues such as constipation, digestive problem & diarrhea and stimulates peristaltic movements in intestine and softens faces
  • It is used to treat acne as it is used against dry skin and also protect skin from blackheads.
  • It is used to make ointments and medication oils.
  • It helps in lower blood glucose level.
  • As it has anti oxidant, Vitamin E, helps in maintaining integrity of cell membrane of mucus membrane and protect it from free radicals.
  • It is used to prevent coronary artery disease,
  • It is used to lowers high blood pressure, used to lower cholesterol as well, reduce risk of heart disease.
  • It is used to decreases appetite as an aid to weight loss.
  • It used to prevent cancer.
  • It is used as solvent for intramuscular injection and in preparation of foods.

Why we are best for Arachis oil?

Thanks for reviews and rate to AOS products: http://www.aosproduct.com since we care quality of all certified carrier or essential oil but most of our teams and care customer’s relationship with their demands, factory visiting and several national or international certification like that ISO 9001-2015, HACCP and GMP etc. As per the requirements size we also provides all documents of products that should approved the natural purity of our carrier oils. For any further inquires, orders or consultants you may meet us, please first for any convinces: abhilash@aosproduct.com thanks

Arachis oil : Natural properties and Uses

Anise Oil: Organic facts of its Essential oil

ANISE OIL

Description-

Anise is herbaceous annual plant- Pimpinella anisem belongs to Apiaceae family. Anise is also called aniseed.  Natural Oil Aniseed is sweet and very aromatic distinguished by its characteristics flavor. Anise plant is well grown in fertile & well drained soil during light. Anise seed oil will crystallize at room temperature due to anethole presence.

pure Anise oil

Extraction-

Anise oil is extracted from anise fruit by either steam distillation or also by extraction using supercritical carbon dioxide.  Essential oil yield is influenced by growing condition and extraction process.

Properties-

It is clear in appearance, thin in consistency, pungent in smell. Anise oil is fresh, sweet and have licorice-like flavor.

Composition- 

It is composed of Anethole, limonene, Estragole, Anisyl alcohol. Anise oil having- Protein 18%, fatty oil 8-23% , starch 5% , N-free extract -22-28% and crude fiber-12-25% in constituency.

Blending-

Anise oil blends well with bay, black pepper, ginger, lavender, orange, pine, rose etc.

Uses of Anise Oil-

  • It is used in preparation of tea alone or in combination with other aromatic herbs.
  • It is also use in wide variety of regional and ethnic confectionaries
  • It is used to add flavor.
  • It s also used in some root beers such as Virgil’s in U.S. and also used as secret ingredients in French liquors.
  • Anise oil also used as Herbal medicine in bronchitis, colds, coughs, muscle aches, flu, rheumatism.
  • Anise oil has carminative property, taken as digestive meal because it helps in expelling gas in gastrointestinal tract.
  • It is also used in treatment of menstrual cramps.
  • It also provokes urine gently.
  • It helps in stage of diarrhea, white flux (leaukorrhoea) in women.

Safety and Precaution –

  • It should be avoided while pregnant or breast feeding because it may cause skin irritation.
  • Never use anise oil undiluted in eyes or mucus membranes.
  • Do not take internally unless working with a qualified and expect practioner.

For more details of our verfied essential oils, kindly visits AOS Products official website: http://www.aosproduct.com/ thanks and Regards!!!!!!

Anise Oil: Organic facts of its Essential oil

Natural Benefits of Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus Oil

Verified Description-

AOS Products manufacture only natural and 100% pure essential oils, our most demanded essential oils you may check with our worldwide famous essential oils websites. Here listed products as Eucalyptus, Tea tree, Rosemary, Lavender oil etc. Kindly read our fully tested and certified information of Eucalyptus Essential oil. Eucalyptus is an evergreen tree which grows faster, native to Australlia and cultivated worldwide such as in India, Europe & South Africa. Eucalyptus oil is obtained from Eucalyptus globulus belongs to Myrtaceae family. Eucalyptus globulus oil has high content cineole up to 60-70%.

Eucalyptus Oil

How to Extract AOS Tea tree oil:

Eucalyptus oil is extracted from fresh or partially dried leaves and young twigs through steam distillation.

Composition-

Its composition are cineole, α-pinene, β-pinene, α-phellandrene, 1, 8-cineole, limonene, terpinen-4-ol, aromadendrene, epiglobulol, piperitone and globulol.

Natural Properties-

Eucalyptus oil is colorless to pale yellow liquid in appearance; its odor is aromatic and camphoraceous, a strong woody and sweet odor taste is followed by a cold sensation.

By which you may Blend it?

Eucalyptus oil is particularly well blends with benzoin, thyme, lavender, lemongrass oil, lemon, pine, frankincense, rosemary, marjoram and cedar wood oil.

Wonderful Tea tree oil Uses

  • Diluted form of eucalyptus used for respiratory issues as it relieves from pain and inflammation of respiratory tract, mucous membrane, coughs, asthma, bronchitis, sinus pain and other respiratory infections as well.
  • It is used for flavoring various products including baked goods, confectionary, meat products and beverages.
  • It is used as an insect repellant and biopesticide.
  • It is also used in aromatherapy.
  • It is used for healing fever and reducing body temperature.
  • It also helps in control blood sugar.
  • It is used as fragrance as it provides nice, fresh fragrance in perfume and cosmetics with adding antimicrobial properties in soap, laundry and detergent.
  • It is used as odor remover, air cleanser and spot remover on carpet, clothes and basically fabric.
  • It is used for hair nourishment as it gives hair a nice moisturizing and to ward off dandruff and an itchy scalp.
  • It is used as cleaner to remove grease and grime and rejuvenate sore hands and feet.
  • It is used for treating cold and flu as it removes toxins and harmful microorganisms which make body feel sick.
  • It is used as ingredient in mouthwashes, liniments, ointments, toothpaste, cough drops and lozenges.
  • Natural Eucalyptus oil boosts immune system response.
  • It is analgesic in nature, provide relief from pain.
  • It stimulating mental activity and also increases blood flow to the brain.

Safety and Precautions-

  • Avoid excessive use of eucalyptus oil as it can lead to skin sensitization.
  • Do not take orally eucalyptus oil without doctor supervision.
  • Do not give children under age 6 not even in cough drops with eucalyptus oil?
  • Pregnant and breast feeding should not take eucalyptus oil.

Thanks for read our most informative essential oil eucalyptus, whether you are going to shop this essential oils from Indian or other most looking location like that USA, Africa, Asea, UK, Brazil or Middle east countries. Than you have only one option like that AOS Essential Oils thanks

Natural Benefits of Eucalyptus Oil

How you may select Essential oils?

Brief Idea of verified Essential oils:

The time to share here is amazing story of Essential Oils, Ok in reality is essential oils within the place wherever we tend to square measure being progressing to have a higher place. There’s continually a glance that individuals ought to be able to perceive the actual fact that we should we should continually we must always the most effective for our skin and also the body. We should always take excellent care of our skin and that we should always try to give the additional nourishment.

Rosemarry

Measurements: Purity or Impurity

We should continually have a good concept the only brand essential oils that square measure needed by our body should always have a good quantity of issue to be engrossed. We should we should continually we must continually} always have the concept that the essential components square measure a lot of needed which will always be organized for a similar. We AOS Products and teams always have the concept for finest natural oil that we should always be able to produce a brand new identity of the wonder merchandise. The essential oils square measure the pure extracts and that we must always wish to have associate degree of natural oils into similar edible or non-edible oils. These distilled essential oils can facilitate the people to own a higher understanding of the matter of undeniable fact that we should always be able to produce a brand new identity for a similar.

Why you look brand AOS Products:

We should be in a very higher position to spot the most effective makers within the business World Health Organization are able to give North American nation with the higher merchandise so we will have the most effective within the business. These manufactures square measure having the ability to own the precise extracts as they need the concept for same. The oils have the most effective retailers as they need the pure qualities being imbibed in them which is that the reason that we’ve able to get the most effective or necessary oils, which you really need and looking in Indian markets. Always think to buy only brands and confirming essential oil as per it IP, BP, EP, USP, JP Etc. You always should to demands with your required natural oils and its co-relevant documents like COA, MSDS papers, GC test details etc.

Requirements vs. Price:

We always care your final requirements, according by which our managements should decided price list of essential oil. In this sense we always get on the lookout for essential oils wholesale within the market so we tend to could also be able to perceive the precise worth within the market and might even have them at a way cheaper rate and also the best product obtainable within the market. The wholesale supplier’s square measure having the ability to cater to a good vary of consumers as they’re having the ability to allow within the best in merchandise and additionally at a similar time the merchandise at a way lower cost as compared to the opposite persons.

AOS Products Objectives:

We should always even be able to perceive the actual fact that when we tend to square measure the most effective essential oils or its related products or merchandise being purchased from the essential oils manufacturer which can once more be distributed off. In this session you may think that 2016, 2017 and also about of 2017-18 we are looking such buyers who want to direct shop with us by mail or call, in those cases we have listed 100+ our certified natural oils at worldwide famous E-com websites like EBay, Amazon, and Snap-deal etc. For any order confirmation, we wish that you are going to write about of AOS Products: abhilash@aosproduct.com thanks.

How you may select Essential oils?