Lavender Oil : AOS Essential oils Benefits

Lavender oil is derived from well known flowering plant Lavandula angustifolia, belongs to Lamiaceae family. Lavender is short-lived herbaceous perennial plant that produces beautiful blue violet and scented flowers and thrives in well drained, sandy or gravelly soils in sunny habitats. It is native to Northern Africa and mountainous Mediterrean region and grows throughout Southern Europe, U.S., Australia, and Southwest Asia to Southeast India.

lavender
Lavender Essential oil

How to extract it?

Lavender oil is extracted from flowers, leaves/buds of lavender plants through steam distillation.

basic Properties-

Lavender oil has fresh, clean and dynamic floral aroma. Its fragrance is calming, relaxing and balancing Lavender oil is clear with a tinge of yellow in appearance.

From which it can Blending-

Lavender oil well blends with many essential oils such as cedar wood, clary sage, pine, geranium and nutmeg.

Lavender oil have wonderful Uses-

  • It is used in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparation & combination as it tonic for nerves and anxiety.
  • It is used to increases the mental activity by removing nervous exhaustion & restless and helpful in treating headache, migraine, depression, nervous tension and emotional stress.
  • It is used in making of perfume, soaps and beauty products because of its dynamic aroma.
  • It is used as bug repellent.
  • It is used to induce sleep for the patients who are suffering from insomnia.
  • It is used for treatment of hair loss and also it kills lice, lice eggs and nits so lavender oil strengthens the hair.
  • It is used to improve blood circulation, lower blood pressure and for hypertension.
  • It is used in making of creams and lotions as it heals the cuts, wounds, burns and sunburns.
  • It is used for treatment of leucorrhea.
  • It is diuretic as it stimulates urine production.
  • It is effective against respiratory disorders, used for treatment of throat infection, flu, cough, cold, asthma, sinus congestion, bronchitis, whooping, coughs, laryngitis and tonsillitis.
  • It is used to relieve various types’ pain, sore & tense muscles, muscular aches, rheumatism, sprains, backache and lumbago.
Uses Lavender Oil
Uses Lavender oil

Where you may shop Pure Oil of Lavender?

Often a regular business marketer want to shop in Indian Industries for any types of Essential oils either they businessman belong from USA, Russia, Brazil, Singapore some  continental zone of Middle east or Far east. So if you are regular users of Lavender or any other verified essential oils than you may check this Website: http://www.aosproduct.com/ friend it is worldwide famous or you may say it is a brand name in India where 100+ and more essential oils listed and lived to work and promoted as per their best requirement in Essential oils markets.

Advertisements
Lavender Oil : AOS Essential oils Benefits

Lavender oil- Brand name in India, USA and Africa

There are several medicinal and perfumery products available in the markets in which Natural Lavender oil is used in bulk quantity. Visits and clicks here to learn which brands of Lavender oil you may personally trust use and recommend for keeping your young Health.

lavenderessentialoil
Lavender Essential oil

If you think that what are the benefits of Lavender essential oil?

You may use lavender oil for skin care, helpful for perfumery products and amazing function of remedies we listed here most useful points:

  • Helpful for treatment of hair loss
  • Use it to treats insomnia
  • Reduce mental anxiety and stress
  • Very strong fact has Essential oil of lavender that means helpful essential oil for maintaining blood circulation
  • Provide relief from pain from joint and muscles
  • Stimulates effects of urine functions
  • Defend body against tuberculosis
  • Also helpful for body against typhoid
  • Work as good assistance in digestions
  • It is helpful for skin care also
  • Helpful in allergies
  • Useful and work in sunburn
  • Helpful in 3W as worms, wound and Wrinkles etc.

Important point: Cautions

  • Do not ingest
  • Don’t use it as pill during anxiety

You may follow our worldwide selected and targeted terms according to our promotion and marketing terms:

Lavender oil price | pure lavender oil India | lavender oil AOS | aroma magic lavender oil in USA, Middle East and African Countries | where to buy lavender oil for hair | lavender oil price per kg | lavender oil price wholesale | best lavender oil brand in India | lavender oil AOS price in Far East Countries etc

Actually we share these terms with you that have only one reason, you may often visits by net or any referral products via Internet, if you think that will be 100% pure than you may wrong. Why? Because in the essential oils markets there are large array provider offers their products with open markets but they fetched the original products from any certified manufacturers, they buy from us and use some chemical ingredient for change of its color, scents or some quality thus it may be very dangerous for your use. Ok buy always from certified and regulated manufacturers, supplier and exporters, Ok you may share your believe with us, remembers that our products are going to worldwide essential oil markets by only the brand name: AOS Products Pvt Ltd. Thanks for reviews and rate us!!!!!!!!

Lavender oil- Brand name in India, USA and Africa

Global lavender oil- Research and Markets in USA, Middle East

We are leading Essential oil Manufacturer and we have ISO 9001: 2015, GMP and HACCP certified administrator in India and our primary goal is to provide across the Middle East, Far East, Africa, USA (Latin America, South and North America) with high quality and affordable prices from Indian Markets.

lavender-oil-aos

Description-

The certified Lavender oil is derived from flowers, leaves/buds of lavender plants i.e. Lavandulaangustifolia, belongs to Lamiaceae family through steam distillation. Lavender is short-lived herbaceous perennial plant that produces beautiful blue violet and scented flowers, native to Northern Africa and mountainous Mediterrean region and grows throughout Southern Europe, U.S., Australia, and Southwest Asia to Southeast India.

Amazing Benefits of Lavender Essential Oil:

  • It is used in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparation & combination as it tonic for nerves and anxiety.
  • It is used to increases the mental activity by removing nervous exhaustion & restless and helpful in treating headache, migraine, depression, nervous tension and emotional stress.
  • It is used in making of perfume, soaps and beauty products because of its dynamic aroma.
  • It is used as bug repellent.
  • It is used to induce sleep for the patients who are suffering from insomnia.
  • It is used for treatment of hair loss and also it kills lice, lice eggs and nits so lavender oil strengthens the hair.
  • It is used to improve blood circulation, lower blood pressure and for hypertension.
  • It is used in making of creams and lotions as it heals the cuts, wounds, burns and sunburns.
  • It is used to stimulate production of gastric juices and bile, aiding in treatment of indigestion, stomach pain, colic, flatulence, vomiting and diarrhea.
  • You may use pure lavender oil for treatment of leucorrhea.
  • It is diuretic as it stimulates urine production.

Why Buy with Us?                    

  • Chemical consumptions of the oil are identified and total using GC or GCMS by our company AOS Products Pvt. Ltd India.
    • COA (Certificate of Analysis)
    • Process of Manufacturing
    • Equipment uses in manufacturing.
    • Manufacturing license.
  • We handle wholesale as well as small orders at affordable prices.
  • We are providing all the things what a customer should know before purchasing:
  • No solvent used certificate.
  • MSDS (Material Safety data Sheets).
  • Gas Chromatography profile.

Shops for Lavender Essential Oil:

Available On-line Shops in AOS Products Private Limited are Lavender oil shop by Ebay, Amazon, Essential oil via Flipkart, Snapdeal, Paytm and other most popular e-commercial websites.

Global lavender oil- Research and Markets in USA, Middle East

Essential oils- Rosemary oil, Lavender oil amazing uses

Essential oils

India’s leading Manufacturer & Exporter

Brand name: AOS Products Pvt Ltd

Certified product details: http://www.aosproduct.com/

pure-essential-oils

Good day friends, we AOS Products are looking certified buyers and importers for pure essential oils. We provide largest collection of essential oils. We want to deals in Cinnamon leaf oil, Rosemary oil, Jatamansi oil, Ylang Ylang oil, Ambrette seeds oil, fresh oil of Tea tree, 100% pure Eucalyptus oil, Chamomile blue and Roman oil, Juniper berry oil, lavender oil and large array of worldwide certified of essential oils. If you want a serious business with us, kindly mail us: abhilash@aosproduct.com Thanks

Amazing uses of AOS Product’s essential oils:

Since a certified essential oil obtained by the distillation method of plants, natural seeds and leaves. So it has a variety of benefits in medicinal, Pharmaceutical and cosmetic sectors. You can also use it for your religious purpose so we are sharing with you some most important uses:

  • If you think about of pure lemon oil than it is most essential oil for natural cleaners and making both products.
  • Tea tree oil: you can use it to add in lotion or other carrier oils for preventing your skin irritations and acne.
  • Eucalyptus oil relives in congestions and cold. This essential oil also boosts immune system.
  • Essential oil also works as germ fighter medicine. Use as a household germ fighting cleaner. For more information you may visits official website of AOS Products.

We also offer a warm welcome, if you want to visits and learn that how AOS Products manufacture and care the purity of essential oils.

Factory Address:

S-33, GT Road, South Side Industrial Area

Ghaziabad (Delhi NCR zone) Uttar Pradesh -201009, India

 

Essential oils- Rosemary oil, Lavender oil amazing uses

Lavender essential oil | Amazing uses of Lander oil

Shop for Certified Lavender oil

Brand Manufacturer & Exporter Essential oils : AOS Products Pvt Ltd

Shop Now: abhilash@aosproduct.com

For more details, price and port call us: 91-8285111610 and 91-1204106666

certified-lavender-oil

Product Details: Lavender oil is derived from well known flowering plant Lavandula angustifolia, belongs to Lamiaceae family. Lavender is short-lived herbaceous perennial plant that produces beautiful blue violet and scented flowers and thrives in well drained, sandy or gravelly soils in sunny habitats. It is native to Northern Africa and mountainous Mediterrean region and grows throughout Southern Europe, U.S., Australia, and Southwest Asia to Southeast India.

Properties of Lavender Essential oil-

Lavender oil has fresh, clean and dynamic floral aroma. Its fragrance is calming, relaxing and balancing Lavender oil is clear with a tinge of yellow in appearance.

Amazing Health Uses-

  • It is used in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparation & combination as it tonic for nerves and anxiety.
  • It is used to increases the mental activity by removing nervous exhaustion & restless and helpful in treating headache, migraine, depression, nervous tension and emotional stress.
  • It is used in making of perfume, soaps and beauty products because of its dynamic aroma.
  • It is used as bug repellent.
  • It is used to induce sleep for the patients who are suffering from insomnia.

We AOS Products manufacture pure lavender oil in large quantity and export it at wholesale rate. You can compare our all essential oils are sold in the best rate and good quality. So if you are regular customer of lavender or any other essential oils than you may deal with us. Thanks

Lavender essential oil | Amazing uses of Lander oil

Healthy Essential Oils functions

What are Pure Essential Oils? And what they do in the life of humankind. Today AOS Products offer 100% Natural Essential Oils and their working and uses in human-bing life.

palmrosa essential oils india
Fresh Essential Oil in India lists

You know the basic uses of pure and herbal Essential Oils for example to making cosmetic products, beauty products, to use as solvents as cleaning oil for body hair, face. These natural Oils promise to your shiny hair and an overall glow of your skins.

Almond Carrier Oil

The short version: almond oil is rich in mono-saturated fats, making it super hydrating for each skin and hair.

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Carrier oil comes from the desert shrub of the same name; it will well in rough climates. More stunning is its chemical structure, which is strikingly similar to our body’s own natural oils. Yes it moisturizes hair, skin and nails, but it’s additionally a nice formulation and lip conditioner and secure carrier oil, meaning you will add essential oils.

Grape seed Oil

Grape seed oil boasts antioxidants and fatty acids that can facilitate stop skin problem. Its astringent qualities can additionally tighten the skin, especially below the eyes, making it a natural choice for dark circles and anti-aging.

Geranium Oil

You’ll find this herb oil, a natural astringent, in chemical-free deodorant. It doesn’t just cut back body odor although, it also treats oily skin and skin problem (including scars), calms inflammation, and can boost circulation.

Lavender Oil

Lavender oil’s the most anti-bacterial on this list. It also earns high asking on most aromatherapy blends because of its ability to appease headaches, aid sleep, and calm the nervous system.

Eucalyptus Essential Oil

Basically Eucalyptus Oil is pressed from the eucalyptus tree’s dried leaves, you’ll often notice the oil in cough drops or aromatherapy blends. But it additionally has topical uses. A study in American Journal of Physical medication and Rehabilitation found that it will really relieve physical pain.

Healthy Essential Oils functions

Indian Natural Oils- YouTube

Welcome to AOS Products, today we share with you my latest You-tube Video for natural Essential Oil, Carrier Oil, Menthol and Mint Oils, Aromatherapy Oils, Spice Oil, Pine Oils and so on. We are largest Natural Oil manufacturer & Exporters. In this video you may watch live our working location, Official setting, Testing verified lab and so on.

Indian Natural Oils- YouTube