Lavender oil is derived from well known flowering plant Lavandula angustifolia, belongs to Lamiaceae family. Lavender is short-lived herbaceous perennial plant that produces beautiful blue violet and scented flowers and thrives in well drained, sandy or gravelly soils in sunny habitats. It is native to Northern Africa and mountainous Mediterrean region and grows throughout Southern Europe, U.S., Australia, and Southwest Asia to Southeast India.
How to extract it?
Lavender oil is extracted from flowers, leaves/buds of lavender plants through steam distillation.
Lavender oil has fresh, clean and dynamic floral aroma. Its fragrance is calming, relaxing and balancing Lavender oil is clear with a tinge of yellow in appearance.
From which it can Blending-
Lavender oil well blends with many essential oils such as cedar wood, clary sage, pine, geranium and nutmeg.
Lavender oil have wonderful Uses-
It is used in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparation & combination as it tonic for nerves and anxiety.
It is used to increases the mental activity by removing nervous exhaustion & restless and helpful in treating headache, migraine, depression, nervous tension and emotional stress.
It is used in making of perfume, soaps and beauty products because of its dynamic aroma.
It is used as bug repellent.
It is used to induce sleep for the patients who are suffering from insomnia.
It is used for treatment of hair loss and also it kills lice, lice eggs and nits so lavender oil strengthens the hair.
It is used to improve blood circulation, lower blood pressure and for hypertension.
It is used in making of creams and lotions as it heals the cuts, wounds, burns and sunburns.
It is used for treatment of leucorrhea.
It is diuretic as it stimulates urine production.
It is effective against respiratory disorders, used for treatment of throat infection, flu, cough, cold, asthma, sinus congestion, bronchitis, whooping, coughs, laryngitis and tonsillitis.
It is used to relieve various types’ pain, sore & tense muscles, muscular aches, rheumatism, sprains, backache and lumbago.
Where you may shop Pure Oil of Lavender?
Often a regular business marketer want to shop in Indian Industries for any types of Essential oils either they businessman belong from USA, Russia, Brazil, Singapore some continental zone of Middle east or Far east. So if you are regular users of Lavender or any other verified essential oils than you may check this Website: http://www.aosproduct.com/ friend it is worldwide famous or you may say it is a brand name in India where 100+ and more essential oils listed and lived to work and promoted as per their best requirement in Essential oils markets.
There are several medicinal and perfumery products available in the markets in which Natural Lavender oil is used in bulk quantity. Visits and clicks here to learn which brands of Lavender oil you may personally trust use and recommend for keeping your young Health.
If you think that what are the benefits of Lavender essential oil?
You may use lavender oil for skin care, helpful for perfumery products and amazing function of remedies we listed here most useful points:
You may follow our worldwide selected and targeted terms according to our promotion and marketing terms:
Lavender oil price | pure lavender oil India | lavender oil AOS | aroma magic lavender oil in USA, Middle East and African Countries | where to buy lavender oil for hair | lavender oil price per kg | lavender oil price wholesale | best lavender oil brand in India | lavender oil AOS price in Far East Countries etc
Actually we share these terms with you that have only one reason, you may often visits by net or any referral products via Internet, if you think that will be 100% pure than you may wrong. Why? Because in the essential oils markets there are large array provider offers their products with open markets but they fetched the original products from any certified manufacturers, they buy from us and use some chemical ingredient for change of its color, scents or some quality thus it may be very dangerous for your use. Ok buy always from certified and regulated manufacturers, supplier and exporters, Ok you may share your believe with us, remembers that our products are going to worldwide essential oil markets by only the brand name: AOS Products Pvt Ltd. Thanks for reviews and rate us!!!!!!!!
Description: The Lavender plant grows to about 1 meter in height and produces long thin purple- blue flowers. The entire plant is covered with oil glands, which are in the star shaped hairs that cover the plant.
Benefit and uses of Lavender oil: Today AOS Product is sharing benefit and most uses of lavender oil associated by AOS Product PVT LTD : 13 Uses For Lavender Essential Oil: The Essential Oil You’ll Need for your safe and secure life. If you want to use only one essential oil, this is it! Lavender Essential oil (lavandula angustifolia) is the most versatile of all essential oils. Most commonly known as relaxing effects on the body, therapeutic-grade lavender has been highly regarded for the skin disorders such as wrinkles, acne, psoriasis etc. For more and free consultant visit: http://t.co/k0yM56ARjs
Here are several ways you can integrate lavender oil in to your daily life:
Calming: Take a small drop of Lavender oil rub on the feet, wrists (or anywhere) for an instant calming result on the body.
Sleep aid: Rub small drop of Lavender essential oil on your palms and smooth on your pillow for your good sleep.
Bee sting / Insect bite
Chapped or sunburned lips
Hay fever: Take a small drop and slowly rub on your head for fast relief to your fever.
Nosebleed: Discontinue your bleed from nose, put a drop of lavender essential oil on a tissue of your nose and wrap it around your nose, you will see sudden relief from your nose bleed. For more Visits to AOS Product Pvt Ltd located in Delhi NCR Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh India, Official Essential Website: Lavender Essential Oil Supplier india