Dill Seed oil is ancient Indian Spice Oil. Its whole plant and seeds are use for digestive disorder and culinary. We AOS Products listed several Essential oils in Indian Market to share our certified works with business to business (B2B) and Business to Customers (B2C). We Manufacture dill essential oil in bulk and provide at very genuine rate.
Basically Dill is an annual or biennial herb in the celery belongs to Apiaceae family. Its scientific name is Anethum graveolens (Dill of European) while in Indian region this certified dill oil is isolated by name of Anethum sowa (Indian Essential Dill) and also cultivated in other parts of world as well like in England, Germany, Romania, Turkey, U.S.A. & Russia.
Dill Natural Oil: Amazing health Uses-
- Dill seed oil is used as a fragrance in cosmetics, soaps and perfumes.
- Dill oil is useful for getting rid of anxiety, tension, anger, depression and hypertension.
- It is used to ease constipation and cures colic.
- It is used in lotions and creams as it can heal wounds.
- It is ingredients in vaporizer as it provide calming effect on nerves.
- It acts as anti spasmodic as it promotes relaxing and calming effect which help in spasmodic attacks.
- It also stimulates secretion of digestive juices and removes flatulence due to its carminative effect.
If you are looking Dill oil as per Specification of IP, BP with the high quality than you can make strong and honest deals with AOS Products Pvt Ltd. For more details as Dill Oil IP, BP manufacturing process, certification, machinery details, health uses visits Company website. Dill Oil Manufacturer AOS Products